Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052a23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 032874-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Apr 10 2026 13:28:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007809-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | tenderCancellation | 032874-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007809-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 007808-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | tender | 006606-2026 |
| 30 May 2025 | planning | 028948-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "032874-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T14:28:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement has been terminated as the bid received exceeded the advertised budget, and the project could not be funded within available financial limits.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Amber Lodge Patient Transport Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T14:28:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032874-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-04-10T14:28:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "The procurement has been terminated as the bid received exceeded the advertised budget, and the project could not be funded within available financial limits.",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C407171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SCH - Amber Lodge Patient Transport Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032874-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032874-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-10T14:28:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007809-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T08:23:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCH - Amber Lodge Patient Transport Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000007RtVpIAK/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007809-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007809-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T08:23:46Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007809-2026",
"description": "Contract Term - 5 years (3 years initial term with optional 1+1 extension)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to engage a provider for the provision of patient transport services to support Amber Lodge, a specialist inpatient service for children and young people.\nInterested suppliers are invited to review the documents and respond as outlined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007808-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-29T08:18:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 3 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCH - Amber Lodge Patient Transport Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000007RtVpIAK/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "007808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T08:18:45Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "007808-2026",
"description": "Contract Term - 5 years (3 years initial term with optional 1+1 extension)"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to engage a provider for the provision of patient transport services to support Amber Lodge, a specialist inpatient service for children and young people.\nInterested suppliers are invited to review the documents and respond as outlined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006606-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-26T12:21:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C407171",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The initial contract term shall be 2 years with the potential for 2(1+1) Years in Contract extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Questionnaire",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost"
},
{
"name": "Technical Questionnaire",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCH - Amber Lodge Patient Transport Service",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-4001",
"url": "https://atamis-1928.lightning.force.com/lightning/r/ProSpend__Supplier_Documents_Folder__c/a0uSr000007RtVpIAK/view",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006606-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006606-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:21:23Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to engage a provider for the provision of patient transport services to support Amber Lodge, a specialist inpatient service for children and young people.\nInterested suppliers are invited to review the documents and respond as outlined.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T13:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Uduakobong Udokang",
"email": "uduakobong.udokang@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028948-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-30T17:53:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052a23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C363672",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34114122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Patient-transport vehicles"
},
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SCH - Secure Patient Transport for Amber Lodge",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust is seeking to engage with the market ahead of a formal procurement process for the provision of secure patient transport services to support Amber Lodge, a specialist inpatient service for children and young people. The Trust is undertaking this pre-market engagement to gain a better understanding of the market’s capacity, capability, and appetite to deliver secure transport for patients under the age of 18. Interested suppliers are invited to review the documents and respond as outlined. Feedback from this exercise will help inform the development of the procurement strategy and service specification.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"name": "Sheffield Children's NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Western Bank"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sheffieldchildrens.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-5281-TMPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebekah Bradshaw",
"email": "rebekah.bradshaw@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "028948-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028948-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-30T17:53:31+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Sheffield Children’s NHS Foundation Trust is undertaking a pre-market engagement exercise in advance of a potential procurement for the provision of secure patient transport services for children and young people under the age of 16, specifically to support Amber Lodge, a specialist inpatient service. The purpose of this engagement is to understand the market's capacity and capability to deliver this service, and to gather insights to help shape the Trust’s procurement strategy and service specification. The Trust is seeking feedback on the following areas: - Potential routes to market and contracting options - Draft service specification - Pricing structure options"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}