TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure

SCC JD Soft FM Services Updated

Building and facilities management services
Facilities management services
Metal
UK
Published value
£50,000,000
Submission deadline 21 Mar 2023, 17:00 GMT
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Surrey County Council: "SCC JD Soft FM Services Updated". Published status: active. Published value: £50,000,000. 1 published lot. Recorded submission deadline: 21 Mar 2023, 17:00 GMT. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySurrey County CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Closed
21 Mar 2023, 17:00 GMT
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)£50,000,000
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Surrey County Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Surrey County Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySurrey County Council
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusactive
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
Last source update20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
Recurring procurementNo
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Facilities management services, Metal
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03b43c
What is being bought
The Authority is seeking to procure a Facilities Management (FM) contract for the provision of Soft FM services to its property portfolio, through a procurement exercise. This will be one of four separate tenders in relation to the transformation of property maintenance and Forward Maintenance Minor Works services. The original contract notice was published 14.10.22: https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028977-2022? This notice has been republished as the estimated contract value has increased from £30 million to £50 million.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Published value updated to £50,000,000
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
  2. Status changed to active
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
  3. Official notice release published
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
  4. Submission deadline changed to 21 Mar 2023, 17:00 GMT
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
  5. Buyer information updated
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    active
    Published value£50,000,000
    Suppliers are initially asked to complete a Questionnaire providing their company information and suitability to bid for the services. The highest scoring bidders from the Questionnaire will be selected to produce tender responses in the coming months.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    20 Mar 2023, 12:14 GMT
  2. Submission deadline
    21 Mar 2023, 17:00 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Surrey County Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-65940
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published