Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Scalp Coolers to minimize chemotherapy-induced hair loss
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058355-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 22 2026 09:16:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 058355-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183598",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH2554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scalp Coolers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scalp Coolers to minimize chemotherapy-induced hair loss",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Swan",
"email": "karen.swan@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183598",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD8 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Penistone Rd, Fenay Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paxmanscalpcooling.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scalp Coolers",
"value": {
"amount": 45100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:16:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058355-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-22T10:16:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9c0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183598",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NH2554",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scalp Coolers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scalp Coolers to minimize chemotherapy-induced hair loss",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"name": "Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North Shields",
"postalCode": "NE27 0QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northumbria House, Unit 7 & 8 Silver Fox Way, Cobalt Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northumbria.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLMV-4859-MQXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Swan",
"email": "karen.swan@nhct.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183598",
"name": "Paxman Coolers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD8 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House, Penistone Rd, Fenay Bridge"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@paxmanscalpcooling.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scalp Coolers",
"value": {
"amount": 45100,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54120
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058355-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058355-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-22T10:16:23+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}