Lot 1
No lot description published.
This piece of work comes from a significant strategic commitment by the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to create a business support programme to support 100 Scaleup businesses within the City Region by 2026. The LCRCA is looking to procure a partner to complete a feasibility study into how this programme can most effectively address the problems faced by scaleup businesses in the region and deliver interventions for a future programme in line with the Mayor's commitment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055762 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036708-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 02 2025 10:31:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 036708-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T11:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627705",
"name": "FORM LEADERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaleup Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This piece of work comes from a significant strategic commitment by the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to create a business support programme to support 100 Scaleup businesses within the City Region by 2026. The LCRCA is looking to procure a partner to complete a feasibility study into how this programme can most effectively address the problems faced by scaleup businesses in the region and deliver interventions for a future programme in line with the Mayor's commitment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627705",
"name": "FORM LEADERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio K Baltic Creative Digital House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://form.studio/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08627705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@form.studio"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYC-2264-JCHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaleup Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 98482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118178.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T11:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036708-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-02T11:31:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market and economic research; polling and statistics"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627705",
"name": "FORM LEADERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771305",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaleup Business Support Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This piece of work comes from a significant strategic commitment by the Liverpool City Region Combined Authority (LCRCA) to create a business support programme to support 100 Scaleup businesses within the City Region by 2026. The LCRCA is looking to procure a partner to complete a feasibility study into how this programme can most effectively address the problems faced by scaleup businesses in the region and deliver interventions for a future programme in line with the Mayor's commitment.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"name": "Liverpool City Region Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Mann Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNDZ-8253-CJJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@liverpoolcityregion-ca.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08627705",
"name": "FORM LEADERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L1 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Studio K Baltic Creative Digital House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://form.studio/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08627705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah@form.studio"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDYC-2264-JCHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scaleup Business Support Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 98482,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 118178.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036708-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036708-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-02T11:31:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}