← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Scaffolding Purchase & Installation - 2 Islington, Liverpool.

Buyer: LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY →

BuyerLIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published4 Feb 2026

What is being bought

Liverpool Hope University will purchase outright scaffolding with separate installation for property situated at 2 Islington, Liverpool. Currently the condition of the building fabric presents a H&S risk which the University is looking to mitigate by undertaking a direct award.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Scaffolding installation services

Statusactive
Value£102,231

Scaffold Purchase

Statusactive
Value£102,400

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-059994
Latest release ID010152-2026
Latest release timestampWed Feb 04 2026 16:10:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
4 Feb 2026award, contract010152-2026
12 Sept 2025award, contract056270-2025
12 Sept 2025award, contract056261-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "010152-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scaffolding Purchase & Installation - 2 Islington, Liverpool.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool Hope University will purchase outright scaffolding with separate installation for property situated at 2 Islington, Liverpool.\nCurrently the condition of the building fabric presents a H&S risk which the University is looking to mitigate by undertaking a direct award.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LIVERPOOL",
        "postalCode": "L16 9JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03285547",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
      "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawthorn House 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enigma-is.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00444313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@enigma-is.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVPJ-6173-ZTNT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Scaffolding installation services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102231,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122677.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Scaffold Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
4 Feb 2026 · 010152-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "010152-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scaffolding Purchase & Installation - 2 Islington, Liverpool.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool Hope University will purchase outright scaffolding with separate installation for property situated at 2 Islington, Liverpool.\nCurrently the condition of the building fabric presents a H&S risk which the University is looking to mitigate by undertaking a direct award.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LIVERPOOL",
        "postalCode": "L16 9JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03285547",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
      "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawthorn House 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enigma-is.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00444313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@enigma-is.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVPJ-6173-ZTNT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Scaffolding installation services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102231,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122677.2
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "Scaffold Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122880
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "010152-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010152-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-02-04T16:10:50Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-03T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056270-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056270-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T15:10:36+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Scaffolding installation services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102231,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122677.2
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056270-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056270-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:10:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "date": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Scaffold Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122880
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056270-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056270-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:10:36+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scaffolding Purchase & Installation - 2 Islington, Liverpool.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool Hope University will purchase outright scaffolding with separate installation for property situated at 2 Islington, Liverpool.\nCurrently the condition of the building fabric presents a H&S risk which the University is looking to mitigate by undertaking a direct award.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LIVERPOOL",
        "postalCode": "L16 9JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03285547",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
      "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawthorn House 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enigma-is.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00444313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@enigma-is.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVPJ-6173-ZTNT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
12 Sept 2025 · 056261-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "056261-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-09-12T15:01:38+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
    "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45262120",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding erection work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Scaffolding installation services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102231,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122677.2
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056261-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056261-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:01:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    },
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD72",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "44212310",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Scaffolding"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Scaffold Purchase",
      "value": {
        "amount": 102400,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 122880
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "056261-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056261-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-09-12T15:01:38+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
          "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059994",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        }
      }
    ],
    "title": "Scaffolding Purchase & Installation - 2 Islington, Liverpool.",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Liverpool Hope University are looking to purchase outright scaffolding with separate installation for property situated at 2 Islington, Liverpool.\nCurrently the condition of the building fabric presents a H&S risk which the University is looking to mitigate by undertaking a direct award.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03285547",
      "name": "LIVERPOOL HOPE UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD72",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "LIVERPOOL",
        "postalCode": "L16 9JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "HOPE PARK, TAGGART AVENUE"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03285547",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@hope.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXCM-1417-MQRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00444313",
      "name": "ENIGMA INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD71",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Newton-Le-Willows",
        "postalCode": "WA12 0HF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hawthorn House 2nd Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.enigma-is.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00444313",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@enigma-is.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVPJ-6173-ZTNT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}