Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Scaffolding access requirements LGI for urgent work to be carried out LGI BE23 & BE26 0A Corridor
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060c86 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 005867-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 22 2026 15:28:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 005867-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "005867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:28:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172378",
"name": "Talk Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding access requirements LGI for urgent work to be carried out LGI BE23 & BE26 0A Corridor",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172378",
"name": "Talk Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Treefield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talkaccess.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toni@talkaccessltd.com",
"telephone": "0113 2539090"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:28:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005867-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-22T15:28:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060c86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172378",
"name": "Talk Access Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C417193",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Scaffolding Installation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Scaffolding access requirements LGI for urgent work to be carried out LGI BE23 & BE26 0A Corridor",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172378",
"name": "Talk Access Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS27 7JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 Treefield Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.talkaccess.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "toni@talkaccessltd.com",
"telephone": "0113 2539090"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 11870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14244
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-01-21T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "005867-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005867-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-22T15:28:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}