Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Slough Borough Council →
Our Lady of Peace is a two–form entry Primary School with Nursery provision. The school is a Catholic Voluntary Aided school within the Diocese of Northampton and has close links with the Parish of Our Lady of Peace Church in Burnham. SBC is looking to split the primary school site into two, creating two school sites instead of one. There are currently 2 main school blocks on the site (as well as various other smaller buildings). The main southern block, smaller buildings and playing fields will house the school currently using the whole site. Therefore, OLOP will go from occupying both main blocks to using only one to the south. The vacated block, to the north will be converted for use by a special educational needs school as a satellite provision. The high level brief of works to be carried out have been agreed with the schools and are set out in this document. The works will be split into phases, those that are required to get the two schools open and operational for 28th August 2025 (Our Lady of Peace) and 30th November 2025 (Arbour Vale Satellite school).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051362 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045139-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 10:29:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045139-2025 |
| 14 May 2025 | tender | 021368-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045139-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156625",
"name": "Feltham Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC038436",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC - Refurbishment and Reconfiguration of existing buildings. including associated Fencing, Gates, Landscaping and Parking ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our Lady of Peace is a two–form entry Primary School with Nursery provision. The school is a Catholic Voluntary Aided school within the Diocese of Northampton and has close links with the Parish of Our Lady of Peace Church in Burnham.\nSBC is looking to split the primary school site into two, creating two school sites instead of one. There are currently 2 main school blocks on the site (as well as various other smaller buildings). The main southern block, smaller buildings and playing fields will house the school currently using the whole site. Therefore, OLOP will go from occupying both main blocks to using only one to the south. \nThe vacated block, to the north will be converted for use by a special educational needs school as a satellite provision. \nThe high level brief of works to be carried out have been agreed with the schools and are set out in this document. \nThe works will be split into phases, those that are required to get the two schools open and operational for 28th August 2025 (Our Lady of Peace) and 30th November 2025 (Arbour Vale Satellite school).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156625",
"name": "Feltham Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.davies@felthamconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01635277100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 751831.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 902197.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "delay to materials; School accessibility"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045139-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T11:29:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156625",
"name": "Feltham Construction Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SBC038436",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SBC - Refurbishment and Reconfiguration of existing buildings. including associated Fencing, Gates, Landscaping and Parking ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our Lady of Peace is a two–form entry Primary School with Nursery provision. The school is a Catholic Voluntary Aided school within the Diocese of Northampton and has close links with the Parish of Our Lady of Peace Church in Burnham.\nSBC is looking to split the primary school site into two, creating two school sites instead of one. There are currently 2 main school blocks on the site (as well as various other smaller buildings). The main southern block, smaller buildings and playing fields will house the school currently using the whole site. Therefore, OLOP will go from occupying both main blocks to using only one to the south. \nThe vacated block, to the north will be converted for use by a special educational needs school as a satellite provision. \nThe high level brief of works to be carried out have been agreed with the schools and are set out in this document. \nThe works will be split into phases, those that are required to get the two schools open and operational for 28th August 2025 (Our Lady of Peace) and 30th November 2025 (Arbour Vale Satellite school).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156625",
"name": "Feltham Construction Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newbury",
"postalCode": "RG14 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.davies@felthamconstruction.co.uk",
"telephone": "01635277100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 751831.51,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 902197.81
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "delay to materials; School accessibility"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045139-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045139-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T11:29:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021368-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-14T15:10:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051362",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBC038436",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "60% Quality / 40% Price with weighted questions as detailed in the ITT which carry a minimum pass rate"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SBC - Refurbishment and Reconfiguration of existing buildings. including associated Fencing, Gates, Landscaping and Parking ",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-14T15:10:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Our Lady of Peace is a two–form entry Primary School with Nursery provision. The school is a Catholic Voluntary Aided school within the Diocese of Northampton and has close links with the Parish of Our Lady of Peace Church in Burnham.\nSBC is looking to split the primary school site into two, creating two school sites instead of one. There are currently 2 main school blocks on the site (as well as various other smaller buildings). The main southern block, smaller buildings and playing fields will house the school currently using the whole site. Therefore, OLOP will go from occupying both main blocks to using only one to the south. \nThe vacated block, to the north will be converted for use by a special educational needs school as a satellite provision. \nThe high level brief of works to be carried out have been agreed with the schools and are set out in this document. \nThe works will be split into phases, those that are required to get the two schools open and operational for 28th August 2025 (Our Lady of Peace) and 30th November 2025 (Arbour Vale Satellite school).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-12T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"name": "Slough Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Slough",
"postalCode": "SL1 2EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Observatory House, 25 Windsor Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLW-2634-YYNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SBCProcurement@slough.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}