Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004677-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-02-18T14:39:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37409",
"name": "National Savings and Investments"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21-FTS-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Market and Competitor Intelligence team at NS&I requires a supplier to provide UK savings data to understand the performance of the UK savings market. \n\nThe team requires accurate and regular up to date data on the volume and value of the savings market which includes savings stock, maturities, current account and new business. This data is essential for NS&I to monitor the developments within this sector to support pricing strategies and product development.\n\nNS&I require a supplier who has full access to this data in the form of a database, which the NS&I team are able to use to track the UK savings market performance.\n\nNS&I requires access to a minimum of twelve months’ back data. \n\nThe database must include the following areas:\n\n-\tSavings stock\n\n-\tMaturities\n\n-\tCurrent account\n\n-\tNew business Additional information: Please note the ‘Estimated date of publication of contract notice’ stated below is not confirmed and is dependent upon the outcome of this market engagement exercise.\nNS&I reserves the right to not proceed to tender or at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notice or notices or at any other time."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Savings Market database",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NS&I requires a supplier to provide UK savings data to help NS&I understand the performance of the UK savings market.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37409",
"name": "National Savings and Investments",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/Login.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Savings and Investments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.edwards@nsandi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NS&I is carrying out this market engagement exercise, in order to determine the capability and capacity of providers in respect of a UK Savings database service.\n\nSuppliers are invited to complete the market engagement questionnaire by visiting: https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/ and registering as a supplier. Once registered, please navigate to the relevant opportunity, and complete the questionnaire.\n\nCompleted questionnaires must be submitted via the NS&I portal https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/ by 04 March 2022.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Feb 2022 · 004677-2022 · planning
{
"id": "004677-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-02-18T14:39:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0318e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37409",
"name": "National Savings and Investments"
},
"tender": {
"id": "21-FTS-02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The Market and Competitor Intelligence team at NS&I requires a supplier to provide UK savings data to understand the performance of the UK savings market. \n\nThe team requires accurate and regular up to date data on the volume and value of the savings market which includes savings stock, maturities, current account and new business. This data is essential for NS&I to monitor the developments within this sector to support pricing strategies and product development.\n\nNS&I require a supplier who has full access to this data in the form of a database, which the NS&I team are able to use to track the UK savings market performance.\n\nNS&I requires access to a minimum of twelve months’ back data. \n\nThe database must include the following areas:\n\n-\tSavings stock\n\n-\tMaturities\n\n-\tCurrent account\n\n-\tNew business Additional information: Please note the ‘Estimated date of publication of contract notice’ stated below is not confirmed and is dependent upon the outcome of this market engagement exercise.\nNS&I reserves the right to not proceed to tender or at its absolute discretion to amend it at the time of issue of any further notice or notices or at any other time."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Savings Market database",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NS&I requires a supplier to provide UK savings data to help NS&I understand the performance of the UK savings market.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Market research services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37409",
"name": "National Savings and Investments",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1V 2QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/Login.aspx",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Savings and Investments"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "malcolm.edwards@nsandi.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NS&I is carrying out this market engagement exercise, in order to determine the capability and capacity of providers in respect of a UK Savings database service.\n\nSuppliers are invited to complete the market engagement questionnaire by visiting: https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/ and registering as a supplier. Once registered, please navigate to the relevant opportunity, and complete the questionnaire.\n\nCompleted questionnaires must be submitted via the NS&I portal https://app.panacea-software.com/nsandi/ by 04 March 2022.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}