Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Crown Estate →
We have an urgent requirement to engage Savills to provide us with immediate resource support. Resources are required to backfill business-critical vacancies within Portfolio Operations and to provide consultancy and project support with the Health and Safety Sprint programme. Savills provides the scale, depth/breadth of resource and geographical coverage required to service interim capability gaps across our London mandate, combined with an integrated advisory capability that supports both operational delivery and strategic asset performance. Savills also bring specialist knowledge and experience which is not available internally. Appropriate governance and review mechanisms are in place to ensure the arrangement is reviewed regularly. Savills have identified suitably qualified and experienced personnel - within both Savills UK and Savills Management Resource - that meet our business requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b640 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 056799-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 16 2026 15:23:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056799-2026 |
| 16 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 056781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Senior Facility Manager backfill",
"value": {
"amount": 63600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management PM Stabilisation - Strategic Lead",
"value": {
"amount": 119232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143078.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Director Residential Operations",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management FM Health & Safety Sprint Support",
"value": {
"amount": 147600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177120
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Savills Resource Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have an urgent requirement to engage \nSavills to provide us with immediate resource \nsupport. Resources are required to backfill \nbusiness-critical vacancies within Portfolio \nOperations and to provide consultancy and \nproject support with the Health and Safety \nSprint programme. \nSavills provides the scale, depth/breadth of \nresource and geographical coverage required \nto service interim capability gaps across our \nLondon mandate, combined with an \nintegrated advisory capability that supports \nboth operational delivery and strategic asset \nperformance. Savills also bring specialist \nknowledge and experience which is not \navailable internally. Appropriate governance \nand review mechanisms are in place to \nensure the arrangement is reviewed regularly. \nSavills have identified suitably qualified and \nexperienced personnel - within both Savills UK and Savills Management Resource - that \nmeet our business requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056799-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Senior Facility Manager backfill",
"value": {
"amount": 63600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76320
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management PM Stabilisation - Strategic Lead",
"value": {
"amount": 119232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143078.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Director Residential Operations",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"date": "2026-06-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management FM Health & Safety Sprint Support",
"value": {
"amount": 147600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177120
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056799-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056799-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:23:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Savills Resource Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have an urgent requirement to engage \nSavills to provide us with immediate resource \nsupport. Resources are required to backfill \nbusiness-critical vacancies within Portfolio \nOperations and to provide consultancy and \nproject support with the Health and Safety \nSprint programme. \nSavills provides the scale, depth/breadth of \nresource and geographical coverage required \nto service interim capability gaps across our \nLondon mandate, combined with an \nintegrated advisory capability that supports \nboth operational delivery and strategic asset \nperformance. Savills also bring specialist \nknowledge and experience which is not \navailable internally. Appropriate governance \nand review mechanisms are in place to \nensure the arrangement is reviewed regularly. \nSavills have identified suitably qualified and \nexperienced personnel - within both Savills UK and Savills Management Resource - that \nmeet our business requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-16T16:00:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management Senior Facility Manager backfill",
"value": {
"amount": 63600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 76320
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property Management PM Stabilisation - Strategic Lead",
"value": {
"amount": 119232,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 143078.4
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Residential Director Residential Operations",
"value": {
"amount": 87500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 105000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "General management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Facilities Management FM Health & Safety Sprint Support",
"value": {
"amount": 147600,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 177120
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-16T16:00:59+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-27T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b640",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Savills Resource Requirements",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We have an urgent requirement to engage \nSavills to provide us with immediate resource \nsupport. Resources are required to backfill \nbusiness-critical vacancies within Portfolio \nOperations and to provide consultancy and \nproject support with the Health and Safety \nSprint programme. \nSavills provides the scale, depth/breadth of \nresource and geographical coverage required \nto service interim capability gaps across our \nLondon mandate, combined with an \nintegrated advisory capability that supports \nboth operational delivery and strategic asset \nperformance. Savills also bring specialist \nknowledge and experience which is not \navailable internally. Appropriate governance \nand review mechanisms are in place to \nensure the arrangement is reviewed regularly. \nSavills have identified suitably qualified and \nexperienced personnel - within both Savills \nUK and Savills Management Resource - that \nmeet our business requirements, all of whom \nare available from 1st June 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A recent audit/review of Health and Safety \ncompliance across our London property \nportfolio has identified a number of \noutstanding, critical, actions that need \nimmediate attention. Urgent action is \nrequired to bring in suitably \nqualified/experienced resource to remedy\noutstanding actions, reduce the backlog and \nderisk the process. \nThis is a one-off, stop-gap, solution for 6 \nmonths only. A compliant route to market to \nengage providers who can provide the \ntechnical expertise we require for future \nresource requirements will be in place from \nOctober 2026.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"name": "The Crown Estate",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1Y 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 St James Market"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYYN-4743-GYVQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecrownestate.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02605138",
"name": "SAVILLS (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "33 Margaret Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.savills.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02605138",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "pstendering@savills.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMWL-7877-TDBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}