Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Extended warranty. Repair of device and loan while device is repaired. All costs of transport to and from the Hospital site to be paid by the supplier.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ebce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078429-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 01 2025 11:48:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078429-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:48:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"name": "Merit Medical UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Savi Scout",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extended warranty. Repair of device and loan while device is repaired. All costs of transport to and from the Hospital site to be paid by the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07967 889937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"name": "Merit Medical UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27 Suttons Business Park, Sutton Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merit.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukorders@merit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Savi Scout",
"value": {
"amount": 10545,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12654
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:48:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078429-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-01T11:48:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ebce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"name": "Merit Medical UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C397072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Savi Scout",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Extended warranty. Repair of device and loan while device is repaired. All costs of transport to and from the Hospital site to be paid by the supplier.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"name": "Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL53 7AN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Alexandra House, Cheltenham General Hospital, Sandford Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloshospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYHT-5943-VXGV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "S Westphal",
"email": "samantha.westphal@nhs.net",
"telephone": "07967 889937"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"name": "Merit Medical UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG6 1AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 27 Suttons Business Park, Sutton Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.merit.com",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZM-4112-XYTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ukorders@merit.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Savi Scout",
"value": {
"amount": 10545,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12654
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078429-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078429-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-01T11:48:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-29T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}