← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Save to Sharepoint Software CDN

Buyer: Ofcom →

BuyerOfcom
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jun 2026

What is being bought

Software to allow saving of documents and emails from Outlook into Sharepoint

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£34,670

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06b9b2
Latest release ID058329-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 22 2026 08:32:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jun 2026award, contract058329-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "058329-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T09:32:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
    "name": "Ofcom"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
          "name": "MacroView Business Technology Pty Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20262756",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Save to Sharepoint Software CDN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software to allow saving of documents and emails from Outlook into Sharepoint",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
      "name": "Ofcom",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
      "name": "MacroView Business Technology Pty Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AU",
        "country": "AU",
        "locality": "Sydney",
        "postalCode": "NSW 2000",
        "countryName": "Australia",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2401 31 Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Services@macroview.com.au"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34669.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058329-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058329-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:32:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jun 2026 · 058329-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "058329-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-22T09:32:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b9b2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
    "name": "Ofcom"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48100000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Industry specific software package"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
          "name": "MacroView Business Technology Pty Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C20262756",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Save to Sharepoint Software CDN",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Software to allow saving of documents and emails from Outlook into Sharepoint",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
      "name": "Ofcom",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 9HA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Riverside House, 2a Southwark Bridge Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.ofcom.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQQZ-1663-NWMN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementnotice@ofcom.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
      "name": "MacroView Business Technology Pty Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "AU",
        "country": "AU",
        "locality": "Sydney",
        "postalCode": "NSW 2000",
        "countryName": "Australia",
        "streetAddress": "Suite 2401 31 Market Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGJT-6116-BMZZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Services@macroview.com.au"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 34669.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-08-11T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "058329-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058329-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-22T09:32:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}