Lot 1
Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P
Award criteria
price
Buyer: UK Hydrographic Office →
Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry
UKK23
Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Bathymetric surveys services (71351923); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,121 | 5 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,121 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (4,447 of 10,121 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 76 median · 76 average (1 of 2 with a bid count) | 11 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK23 | 17 | 6 median · 29.6 average (10 of 17 with a bid count) | 8.9 average (10 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02f576 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010405-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 21 2022 15:05:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Apr 2022 | award, contract | 010405-2022 |
| 10 Nov 2021 | tender | 028169-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010405-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-21T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50665",
"name": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"classification": {
"id": "71351923",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathymetric surveys services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukho.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50665",
"name": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Seefeld",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Schlosshof 4 82229"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "DE",
"legalName": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukho.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=685031237\n GO Reference: GO-2022421-PRO-20007212",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010405-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-04-21T16:05:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50665",
"name": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"classification": {
"id": "71351923",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathymetric surveys services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukho.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-50665",
"name": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DE",
"locality": "Seefeld",
"countryName": "Germany",
"streetAddress": "Schlosshof 4 82229"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "DE",
"legalName": "EOMAP GmbH Co.kg"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010405-2022-4600000601-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-01-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukho.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=685031237\n GO Reference: GO-2022421-PRO-20007212",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028169-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-11-10T16:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f576",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Somerset"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-12-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-12-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply of Satellite Derived Bathymetry",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-12-10T11:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71351923",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Bathymetric surveys services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-5184",
"name": "UK Hydrographic Office",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Taunton",
"postalCode": "TA1 2DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Admiralty Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ukho.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Hydrographic Office"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Bathymetric-surveys-services./6Z4582A83P",
"email": "procurement@ukho.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1823443280"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Taunton:-Bathymetric-surveys-services./6Z4582A83P\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/6Z4582A83P\n GO Reference: GO-20211110-PRO-19211947",
"initiationType": "tender"
}