Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
This contract is retain the specialist team currently supporting the Trust with the delivery and processing of assessment centres. which involves highly specialised, involving detailed knowledge of assessment‑centre methodology, candidate evaluation processes, and the specific operational and cultural context of the Trust
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b00a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053910-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 08 2026 14:42:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 053910-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182889",
"name": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is retain the specialist team currently supporting the Trust with the delivery\nand processing of assessment centres. which involves highly specialised, involving detailed knowledge of\nassessment‑centre methodology, candidate evaluation processes, and the specific operational and cultural context\nof the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Burrows",
"email": "david.burrows@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182889",
"name": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "BR2 0UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 BROAD OAKS WAY BROMLEY, KENT BR2 0UB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarahmacpsychology@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:42:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053910-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T15:42:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b00a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79414000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Human resources management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182889",
"name": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C435882",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is retain the specialist team currently supporting the Trust with the delivery\nand processing of assessment centres. which involves highly specialised, involving detailed knowledge of\nassessment‑centre methodology, candidate evaluation processes, and the specific operational and cultural context\nof the Trust",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Burrows",
"email": "david.burrows@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182889",
"name": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "BR2 0UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 BROAD OAKS WAY BROMLEY, KENT BR2 0UB"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarahmacpsychology@btinternet.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sarah Macpherson - Assessment Centres",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053910-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053910-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T15:42:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}