Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006737-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-08T12:24:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2107",
"name": "Peel Ports Investments Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPIL/C0132/SAP Technical Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The service requirements consist of;\n•\tManaged services to maintain technical environment to ensure availability within BAU\n•\tApplication support, ticketing and maintenance services\n•\tInfrastructure management services for Microsoft Azure hosting services\n•\tVAR delivered support\n•\tSAP Ariba (SNAP, Supplier Portal)\n•\tSuccessFactors (EC, Recruitment, ECP, Performance & Goals, Time & Attendance, LMS, Onboarding, Succession)\n•\tConcur (Travel & Expenses)\n•\tCX (CRM & Case Management – Segmentation to Lead / Lead to Quote / Quote to Contract)\n•\tSCP (Customer Payment Portal)\n•\tBW4/HANA (Data Warehouse)\n•\tS/4 Hana\n•\tCore Finance (GL Accounting, AR, AP, Asset Accounting, Cash Management, Financial Closing Cockpit, ACR, ICMR)\n•\tProject and Portfolio Management (PPM), Cost & Project Accounting (PS)\nBilling (SD)\n•\tReal Estate (REFX)\n•\tGRC (EAM, ARA)\n•\tEnterprise Asset Management (EAM) – Work Management / Reactive Maintenance / Planned Maintenance\n•\tEnvironmental Health & Safety (EHS)\n•\tPurchasing (OpenText VIM)\n•\tInventory Management (IM) / Stock Replenishment (MM) / EWM\n•\tBusiness Plan & Consolidation (BPC)\n•\tDocument Management\n•\tManagement of SAP Licensing (Ariba, SaaS, SAP Cloud, Concur)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Port of Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Technical Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peel Ports owns and operates six of the UK’s most important ports (Port of Liverpool,\nHeysham Port, Manchester Ship Canal, Medway (Chatham, Sheerness), Clydeport\n(Greenock, Hunterston, Ardrossan) and Great Yarmouth). It also operates a\ncontainer terminal in Dublin. In support of it’s operations, Peel Ports uses a range of\nSAP environments to manage it’s enterprise, all of which require support.\nAs such, Peel Ports are currently undertaking research into the capabilities of the\nmarket to provide SAP Managed Services and Application Support.\nPeel Ports would like to engage with companies who are able to provide support\nfor all SAP modules.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2107",
"name": "Peel Ports Investments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maritime Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peelports.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91299",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5433920",
"legalName": "Peel Ports Investments Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melissa Rimmer",
"email": "Melissa.Rimmer@peelports.com",
"telephone": "+44 01519496078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you have experience in this area, please provide as a minimum the following information and submit to the Peel Ports Sourcing Team mailbox: sourcing@peelports.com\n• Company Name\n• Contact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and\nposition in Company\n• A short description (1-2 paragraphs) of your Company’s capabilities in this area\nThe deadline response date is 10:00 on 22nd March 2023 and the procurement event, which will include the full suite of tender documents, will be published April 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Mar 2023 · 006737-2023 · planning
{
"id": "006737-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-03-08T12:24:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03b088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2107",
"name": "Peel Ports Investments Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PPIL/C0132/SAP Technical Support",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The service requirements consist of;\n•\tManaged services to maintain technical environment to ensure availability within BAU\n•\tApplication support, ticketing and maintenance services\n•\tInfrastructure management services for Microsoft Azure hosting services\n•\tVAR delivered support\n•\tSAP Ariba (SNAP, Supplier Portal)\n•\tSuccessFactors (EC, Recruitment, ECP, Performance & Goals, Time & Attendance, LMS, Onboarding, Succession)\n•\tConcur (Travel & Expenses)\n•\tCX (CRM & Case Management – Segmentation to Lead / Lead to Quote / Quote to Contract)\n•\tSCP (Customer Payment Portal)\n•\tBW4/HANA (Data Warehouse)\n•\tS/4 Hana\n•\tCore Finance (GL Accounting, AR, AP, Asset Accounting, Cash Management, Financial Closing Cockpit, ACR, ICMR)\n•\tProject and Portfolio Management (PPM), Cost & Project Accounting (PS)\nBilling (SD)\n•\tReal Estate (REFX)\n•\tGRC (EAM, ARA)\n•\tEnterprise Asset Management (EAM) – Work Management / Reactive Maintenance / Planned Maintenance\n•\tEnvironmental Health & Safety (EHS)\n•\tPurchasing (OpenText VIM)\n•\tInventory Management (IM) / Stock Replenishment (MM) / EWM\n•\tBusiness Plan & Consolidation (BPC)\n•\tDocument Management\n•\tManagement of SAP Licensing (Ariba, SaaS, SAP Cloud, Concur)"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Port of Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Systems and technical consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Technical Support",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Peel Ports owns and operates six of the UK’s most important ports (Port of Liverpool,\nHeysham Port, Manchester Ship Canal, Medway (Chatham, Sheerness), Clydeport\n(Greenock, Hunterston, Ardrossan) and Great Yarmouth). It also operates a\ncontainer terminal in Dublin. In support of it’s operations, Peel Ports uses a range of\nSAP environments to manage it’s enterprise, all of which require support.\nAs such, Peel Ports are currently undertaking research into the capabilities of the\nmarket to provide SAP Managed Services and Application Support.\nPeel Ports would like to engage with companies who are able to provide support\nfor all SAP modules.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-04-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2107",
"name": "Peel Ports Investments Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L21 1LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maritime Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.peelports.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/91299",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "PORT_RELATED_ACTIVITIES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Port-related activities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "5433920",
"legalName": "Peel Ports Investments Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Melissa Rimmer",
"email": "Melissa.Rimmer@peelports.com",
"telephone": "+44 01519496078"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "If you have experience in this area, please provide as a minimum the following information and submit to the Peel Ports Sourcing Team mailbox: sourcing@peelports.com\n• Company Name\n• Contact details, including location telephone and e-mail address, main point of contact and\nposition in Company\n• A short description (1-2 paragraphs) of your Company’s capabilities in this area\nThe deadline response date is 10:00 on 22nd March 2023 and the procurement event, which will include the full suite of tender documents, will be published April 2023.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}