← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

SAP SuccessFactors Technical Delivery

Buyer: Sellafield Limited →

BuyerSellafield Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published15 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors

Delivery location

UKD1

Categories

Information systems or technology strategic review services 72222100

Lot details

Lot 1

Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Information systems or technology strategic review services (72222100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 723,6291 median · 7.9 average (1,139 of 3,629 with a bid count)1.7 average (1,299 of 3,629 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer47 median · 7 average (3 of 4 with a bid count)1.7 average (3 of 4 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKD127 median · 7 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleCall off Competition under Existing CCS Framework G-Cloud 14.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

034112-2026-1

Statusactive
Value£240,115

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0682ca
Latest release ID034112-2026
Latest release timestampWed Apr 15 2026 10:42:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
15 Apr 2026award, contract034112-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "034112-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-15T11:42:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034112-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180027",
          "name": "Epi-Use Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SAP SuccessFactors Technical Delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call off Competition under Existing CCS Framework G-Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002607",
        "legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachael Ellis",
        "email": "rachael.a.ellis@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180027",
      "name": "Epi-Use Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "locality": "Hampton",
        "postalCode": "TW12 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3 Castle Business Village, 36 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03707885",
        "legalName": "Epi-Use Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034112-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240115,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034112-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Apr 2026 · 034112-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "034112-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-15T11:42:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ca",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
    "name": "Sellafield Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "034112-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-180027",
          "name": "Epi-Use Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0682ca",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKD1"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "SAP SuccessFactors Technical Delivery",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Technical Discovery services that will underpin the strategic transition from SAP HCM (OPMS) to SAP SuccessFactors",
    "classification": {
      "id": "72222100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Information systems or technology strategic review services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Call off Competition under Existing CCS Framework G-Cloud 14.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146205",
      "name": "Sellafield Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD1",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/sellafield-ltd",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01002607",
        "legalName": "Sellafield Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Rachael Ellis",
        "email": "rachael.a.ellis@sellafieldsites.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-180027",
      "name": "Epi-Use Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI72",
        "locality": "Hampton",
        "postalCode": "TW12 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2-3 Castle Business Village, 36 Station Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03707885",
        "legalName": "Epi-Use Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6953",
      "name": "Royal Courts Of Justice",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.find-court-tribunal.service.gov.uk/courts/royal-courts-of-justice"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Royal Courts Of Justice"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rcj.dco@justice.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "034112-2026-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 240115,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "034112-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-24T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}