Lot 1
Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme
Award criteria
price
Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme
UKK13
Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Business and management consultancy and related services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Business and management consultancy and related services (79400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 7,052 | 4 median · 34.3 average (2,528 of 7,052 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,850 of 7,052 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 8 median · 11.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK13 | 17 | 2 median · 8.3 average (6 of 17 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (6 of 17 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0563cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041994-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 11:59:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041994-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:59:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041994-2025-1",
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155289",
"name": "Newtrality Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under the terms set out in G-Cloud Framework Agreement RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Patricia Flegg",
"email": "patricia.flegg@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452328123"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155289",
"name": "Newtrality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newtrality Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62377",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041994-2025-1",
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1064574.88,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041994-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041994-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-22T12:59:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0563cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "041994-2025-1",
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155289",
"name": "Newtrality Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN783543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK13"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist programme delivery and transformation support to Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) in relation to its SAP implementation programme",
"classification": {
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Contract awarded under the terms set out in G-Cloud Framework Agreement RM1557.14",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24838",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL1 2TH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Shire Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Patricia Flegg",
"email": "patricia.flegg@gloucestershire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1452328123"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155289",
"name": "Newtrality Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"locality": "Bromsgrove",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newtrality Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62377",
"name": "Gloucestershire County Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gloucestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gloucestershire County Council"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "041994-2025-1",
"title": "SAP Programme Resource Support",
"value": {
"amount": 1064574.88,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "041994-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}