Lot 1
No lot description published.
Emergency repairs works required on Sanda Lighthouse, situated at the south end of Kintyre – Latitude 55°16.508’N and Longitude 005°34.980’W. We require the existing roof to be taken down and replaced with a new timber roof as detailed in the drawings that accompanied the tender document. To view this notice, please click here: https://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000847546
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082408-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 12 2025 12:05:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082408-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sanda Lighthouse Emergency Roof repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 33555.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40266.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169039",
"name": "TRAC HLM"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LSAN/2564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanda Lighthouse Emergency Roof repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency repairs works required on Sanda Lighthouse, situated at the south end of Kintyre – Latitude 55°16.508’N and Longitude 005°34.980’W. We require the existing roof to be taken down and replaced with a new timber roof as detailed in the drawings that accompanied the tender document.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000847546",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169039",
"name": "TRAC HLM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggar",
"postalCode": "ML12 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clydeside Farm, Lamington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gillies",
"email": "lindsay.gillies@trac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082408-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-12T12:05:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f4b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sanda Lighthouse Emergency Roof repairs",
"value": {
"amount": 33555.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 40266.12
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082408-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082408-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-12T12:05:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169039",
"name": "TRAC HLM"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ENPR/LSAN/2564",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sanda Lighthouse Emergency Roof repairs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Emergency repairs works required on Sanda Lighthouse, situated at the south end of Kintyre – Latitude 55°16.508’N and Longitude 005°34.980’W. We require the existing roof to be taken down and replaced with a new timber roof as detailed in the drawings that accompanied the tender document.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nlb.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000847546",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"name": "Northern Lighthouse Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH2 3DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "84 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGV-7529-QWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsey Wilkinson",
"email": "procurement@nlb.org.uk",
"telephone": "0131 473 3131"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-169039",
"name": "TRAC HLM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Biggar",
"postalCode": "ML12 6HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clydeside Farm, Lamington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lindsay Gillies",
"email": "lindsay.gillies@trac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}