Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NHS Blood and Transplant →
Sample Pouch for Quality Monitoring, Atamis Project Reference: C346617, Atamis Contract Reference: C39567
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077668-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 27 2025 12:50:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077668-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073679-2025 |
| 5 Aug 2025 | tender | 045968-2025 |
| 26 Mar 2025 | planning | 011390-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T12:50:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141613",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood bags"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sample Pouch for Quality Monitoring, Atamis Project Reference: C346617, Atamis Contract Reference: C39567",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Rix",
"email": "samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton Hill",
"postalCode": "TW12 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Old Dewry 1st Floor, Suite 3 Wellington House 209-217 High Street Hampton Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@macopharma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 164130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T12:50:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077668-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-27T12:50:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141613",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood bags"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sample Pouch for Quality Monitoring, Atamis Project Reference: C346617, Atamis Contract Reference: C39567",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Rix",
"email": "samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampton Hill",
"postalCode": "TW12 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Old Dewry 1st Floor, Suite 3 Wellington House 209-217 High Street Hampton Hill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@macopharma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Contract for the Supply of Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 164130,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 197000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-13T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"options": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077668-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077668-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T12:50:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-12T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073679-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-13T16:01:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141613",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood bags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "up to 24-months extension options"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24-months extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "073679-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073679-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:01:37Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "none",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C346617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award of a 2-year contract with option to extend by up to 24-month for the supply of Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Rix",
"email": "samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"name": "Macopharma UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW12 1NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Old Dewry 1st Floor, Suite 3 Wellington House 209-217 High Street Hampton Hill"
},
"control": {
"description": "Mr Gerard Paul Louis Marie-Joseph Mulliez"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.macopharma.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZBB-7584-ZNRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.mccarthy@macopharma.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045968-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-05T09:40:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C346617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to Extend by up to 24 months"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "24-month maximum cumulative extension months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141613",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood bags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 175000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 210000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "045968-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045968-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-05T09:40:11+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Tender Stage 1: \nPublish tender notice and tender documents \nReceive tenders \nAssess tenders to shortlist those to be invited to Stage 2 (if appropriate) \nNotify shortlisted suppliers and invite to Stage 2 (if appropriate) \nTender Stage 2 (if required): \nProduct Validation \nAward Stage: \nNotify suppliers and issue assessment summaries \nPublish contract award notice and commence standstill \nAward contract \nThe tender process will include Conditions of Participation which will not be used as a formal stage in order to down-select suppliers but will ensure that Suppliers meet minimum requirements."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "NHS Blood and Transplant (NHSBT) has a requirement for blood component sample pouches which are suitable for use in sampling of blood components. Blood samples are taken from components to measure blood quality parameters to assess pack / production process capabilities to meet final component specification.\nSample pouches must be capable of taking a representative sample of the blood in the component pack whilst not affecting the originating blood pack and component functionality. \nNo business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting contract, and there is no guarantee that any contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. \nEach Potential Supplier is responsible for all costs and expenses incurred in relation to this tender process, each Potential Supplier accepts by its participation in this process, including without limitation the submission of any documents or attending meetings, that it will not be entitled to claim from NHSBT any costs, expenses or liabilities that it may incur irrespective of whether or not its tender is successful or if a tender or resulting contract is withdrawn for any reason.",
"riskDetails": "Unforeseen Regulatory Changes for NHS Blood and Transplant or the Supplier (or principal Subcontractors) which may impact volume or type of activity.\nUnforeseen changes necessitated by General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which may impact volume of activity.\nUnforeseen increase in activity which may impact volume or type of activity.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Rix",
"email": "samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011390-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-26T16:10:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f91a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C346617",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33141613",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Blood bags"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sample Pouches for Quality Monitoring",
"value": {
"amount": 155000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 186000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "NHS Blood and Transplant (NHSBT) has a requirement for blood component sample pouches which are suitable for use in sampling of blood components. Blood samples are taken from components to measure blood quality parameters to assess pack / production process capabilities to meet final component specification. Sample pouches must be capable of taking a representative sample of the blood in the component pack whilst not affecting the originating blood pack and component functionality. Potential Suppliers should express their interest and request a Supplier Engagement Questionnaire from Samantha Rix at samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk Completed Questionnaires should be completed and returned by 17 April 2025 @17:00. Following submission of Supplier Engagement Questionnaire, NHSBT may hold Supplier Engagement meetings (dates to be confirmed) with Potential Suppliers who submitted a completed Supplier Engagement Questionnaire by the deadline stated above. No business whatsoever is guaranteed under any resulting framework or contract, and there is no guarantee that any framework or contract will be put in place in relation to this notice. Each Potential Supplier is responsible for all costs and expenses incurred in relation to this Market Engagement exercise, each Potential Supplier accepts by its participation in this process, including without limitation the submission of any documents or attending meetings, that it will not be entitled to claim from NHSBT any costs, expenses or liabilities that it may incur irrespective of whether or not its tender is successful or if a tender or resulting framework or contract is withdrawn for any reason.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"name": "NHS Blood and Transplant",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS34 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "500 North Bristol Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nhsbt.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBY-6395-VWBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Rix",
"email": "samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "011390-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011390-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-26T16:10:16Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Potential Suppliers should express their interest and request a Supplier Engagement Questionnaire from Samantha Rix at samantha.rix@nhsbt.nhs.uk Completed Questionnaires should be completed and returned by 17 April 2025 @17:00. Following submission of Supplier Engagement Questionnaire, NHSBT may hold Supplier Engagement meetings (dates to be confirmed) with Potential Suppliers who submitted a completed Supplier Engagement Questionnaire by the deadline stated above."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}