Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic England →
Historic England delivers a three-day Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course from its Emergency Planning Training Centre in Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. The procurement is for the delivery of three-day salvage and disaster recovery courses, taught by heritage and fire safety specialists. The course teaches delegates how to undertake salvage operations at their site (e.g., museum or heritage property) should an incident, such as flood or fire, occur. The teaching is delivered by heritage professionals and includes classroom-based theory, hands on training and practical exercises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0547a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045314-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 14:25:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045314-2025 |
| 12 Jun 2025 | tender | 031913-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045314-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T15:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045314-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045314-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000418 (NP 295)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England delivers a three-day Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course from its Emergency Planning Training Centre in Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. The procurement is for the delivery of three-day salvage and disaster recovery courses, taught by heritage and fire safety specialists. The course teaches delegates how to undertake salvage operations at their site (e.g., museum or heritage property) should an incident, such as flood or fire, occur. The teaching is delivered by heritage professionals and includes classroom-based theory, hands on training and practical exercises.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Head Quarters, 99 Vauxhall Road Birmingham "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045314-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-01T15:25:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)",
"value": {
"amount": 114000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 136800
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045314-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045314-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T15:25:51+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000418 (NP 295)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Historic England delivers a three-day Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course from its Emergency Planning Training Centre in Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. The procurement is for the delivery of three-day salvage and disaster recovery courses, taught by heritage and fire safety specialists. The course teaches delegates how to undertake salvage operations at their site (e.g., museum or heritage property) should an incident, such as flood or fire, occur. The teaching is delivered by heritage professionals and includes classroom-based theory, hands on training and practical exercises.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire Service",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham ",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Head Quarters, 99 Vauxhall Road Birmingham "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": true
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031913-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-12T13:29:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0547a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF 00000418 (NP 295)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month periods (01/08/2028 - 31/07/2029) & (01/08/2029 - 31/07/2030)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MEAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35 % \nQuality Weighting: 65 %"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "For this tender, Award, will be based on MEAT - Most Economically Advantageous Tender. \nPrice Weighting: 35 % \nQuality Weighting: 65 %"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
},
{
"id": "80521000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training programme services"
},
{
"id": "80550000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Safety training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course (NP 295)",
"value": {
"amount": 116000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031913-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031913-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-12T13:29:00+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-06-03T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Historic England delivers a three-day Salvage and Disaster Recovery Course from its Emergency Planning Training Centre in Fort Cumberland, Portsmouth. The procurement is for the delivery of three-day salvage and disaster recovery courses, taught by heritage and fire safety specialists. The course teaches delegates how to undertake salvage operations at their site (e.g., museum or heritage property) should an incident, such as flood or fire, occur. The teaching is delivered by heritage professionals and includes classroom-based theory, hands on training and practical exercises.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-07T10:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-02T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please visit our electronic tendering portal at web address \"https://in-tendhost.co.uk/historicengland/aspx/Home\" to see the associated documents and express an interest in the procurement.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLY-5862-RMML",
"name": "Historic England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN22EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLY-5862-RMML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement-he@historicengland.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}