Lot 1 General Building
General building repairs and maintenance
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
Buyer: Salix Homes Limited →
Repairs and maintenance services and works to all housing stock.
UKD3 · UKD3 · UKD3 · UKD3
General building repairs and maintenance
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
Repairs and maintenance with use of scaffold
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
Repairs and maintenance of drainage services
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
Damp and Mould and Decoration servicing and maintenance
Award criteria
Criterion 1 — 60
Criterion 1 — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 2 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 3 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
| 4 | Repair and maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,225 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,225 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,225 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 4.5 median · 4.5 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 107 | 4 median · 8.1 average (39 of 107 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (39 of 107 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b688 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030950-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 09 2025 13:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030950-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2024 | tender | 036892-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-09T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030950-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150827",
"name": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150831",
"name": "Proactive FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150828",
"name": "SCAFFX Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150829",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150830",
"name": "Diamond Decorators UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General building repairs and maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance with use of scaffold",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of drainage services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Damp and Mould and Decoration servicing and maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Homes - Responsive Repairs and Voids Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance services and works to all housing stock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salixhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150827",
"name": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 County Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07222322",
"legalName": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150828",
"name": "SCAFFX Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "534-536 Hessle Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12592629",
"legalName": "SCAFFX Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150829",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235803",
"legalName": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150830",
"name": "Diamond Decorators UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Dukinfield",
"postalCode": "SK16 4LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albion House 163-167 King Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08851449",
"legalName": "Diamond Decorators UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150831",
"name": "Proactive FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Wynford Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09149024",
"legalName": "Proactive FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030950-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957168127 GO Reference: GO-202569-PRO-30922379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030950-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "4"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-09T14:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030950-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150827",
"name": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150831",
"name": "Proactive FM Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150828",
"name": "SCAFFX Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150829",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150830",
"name": "Diamond Decorators UK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"4"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "General building repairs and maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance with use of scaffold",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs and maintenance of drainage services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Damp and Mould and Decoration servicing and maintenance",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Homes - Responsive Repairs and Voids Framework",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Repairs and maintenance services and works to all housing stock.",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.salixhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150827",
"name": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L4 3QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 County Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07222322",
"legalName": "Revive Property Services (UK) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150828",
"name": "SCAFFX Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "534-536 Hessle Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12592629",
"legalName": "SCAFFX Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150829",
"name": "Metro Rod Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Macclesfield",
"postalCode": "SK10 2XF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashwood Court"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04235803",
"legalName": "Metro Rod Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150830",
"name": "Diamond Decorators UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Dukinfield",
"postalCode": "SK16 4LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albion House 163-167 King Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08851449",
"legalName": "Diamond Decorators UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150831",
"name": "Proactive FM Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M50 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Wynford Square"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09149024",
"legalName": "Proactive FM Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030950-2025-1",
"title": "Lot 1 General Building",
"value": {
"amount": 3400000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-2",
"title": "Lot 2 Scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-3",
"title": "Lot 3 Drainage",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "030950-2025-4",
"title": "Lot 4 Damp and Mould and Decoration",
"value": {
"amount": 720000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030950-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=957168127 GO Reference: GO-202569-PRO-30922379",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036892-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-14T16:05:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b688",
"lots": [
{
"id": "`",
"title": "general building",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "upon review in 2028"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "open procedure",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - scaffolding",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "review in 2028"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "scaffolding and access",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - drainage",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "review in 2028"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "drainage",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - damp and mould and decoration",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "review in 2028"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "damp and mould and decoration",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "`",
"relatedLot": "`",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Greater Manchester"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Salix Homes - Responsive Repairs and Voids Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 9000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Lot 1 - general building\nLot 2 - scaffolding\nLot 3 - drainage\nLot 4 - damp and mould and decoration",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-05T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-17911",
"name": "Salix Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M5 4DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diamond House, 2 Peel Cross Road, Salford"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salix Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./S338TXWZUK",
"email": "procurement@salixhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"telephone": "+44 1617798815"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Manchester:-Repair-and-maintenance-services./S338TXWZUK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/S338TXWZUK\n GO Reference: GO-20241114-PRO-28522583",
"initiationType": "tender"
}