Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Salisbury Procurement Dynamic Purchasing - requirement of apprenticeship procurement for all apprentices that have started and contracted via Salisbury Procurement for starts between 01/04/24 - 01/01/25
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051495 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021784-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 15 2025 13:22:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2025 | award, contract | 021784-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:22:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNZ",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "338519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salisbury Procurement Dynamic Purchasing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Salisbury Procurement Dynamic Purchasing - requirement of apprenticeship procurement for all apprentices that have started and contracted via Salisbury Procurement for starts between 01/04/24 - 01/01/25",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNZ",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNZ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@salisbury.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31025.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37231.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:22:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021784-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-15T14:22:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051495",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79418000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNZ",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "338519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salisbury Procurement Dynamic Purchasing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Salisbury Procurement Dynamic Purchasing - requirement of apprenticeship procurement for all apprentices that have started and contracted via Salisbury Procurement for starts between 01/04/24 - 01/01/25",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007164",
"name": "University of the West of England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Frenchay Campus, Coldharbour Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007164",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchasing@uwe.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPXW-8925-GTVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RNZ",
"name": "SALISBURY NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salisbury",
"postalCode": "SP2 8BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Odstock Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RNZ",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@salisbury.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNB-6299-PVMY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 31025.88,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37231.06
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021784-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021784-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-15T14:22:14+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}