Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Salford City Council →
YJS with an identified emotional well-being or mental health need receive help and advice when needed and that this is timely and accessible within the YJS, avoiding referrals to other services where possible.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058325 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046806-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:55:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046806-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157246",
"name": "42ND STREET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salford Youth Justice Service 42nd Street ICR Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YJS with an identified emotional well-being or mental health need receive help and advice when needed and that this is timely and accessible within the YJS, avoiding referrals to other services where possible.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157246",
"name": "42ND STREET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87-91 Great Ancoats Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theteam@42ndstreet.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046806-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:55:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058325",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157246",
"name": "42ND STREET LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Salford Youth Justice Service 42nd Street ICR Model",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YJS with an identified emotional well-being or mental health need receive help and advice when needed and that this is timely and accessible within the YJS, avoiding referrals to other services where possible.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157246",
"name": "42ND STREET LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M4 5AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "87-91 Great Ancoats Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "theteam@42ndstreet.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046806-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046806-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:55:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}