Salford City Council (Worsley Leis Cntr)C33 Jul25 Kool-it
Buyer: Salford City Council →
What is being bought
Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Systems - Design, Supply, and Installation
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services (50000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 4,565 | 4 median · 18.6 average (1,474 of 4,565 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (1,640 of 4,565 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | 3 median · 3 average (4 of 4 with a bid count) | 1 average (4 of 4 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060897-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 13:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 060897-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "060897-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78309",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609049-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f0",
"title": "Salford City Council (Worsley Leis Cntr)C33 Jul25 Kool-it",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Start and end date update - term of contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983625003 GO Reference: GO-2025930-PRO-32568617",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Period of work Start Date Period of work End Date",
"section": "I.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "24/11/2025 23/12/2025"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "20/10/2025 19/09/2026"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Systems - Design, Supply, and Installation",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78309",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Salford.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colette Hilton",
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1616866248"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Sept 2025 · 060897-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "060897-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T14:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-78309",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:609049-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4f0",
"title": "Salford City Council (Worsley Leis Cntr)C33 Jul25 Kool-it",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Start and end date update - term of contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983625003 GO Reference: GO-2025930-PRO-32568617",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Period of work Start Date Period of work End Date",
"section": "I.6"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "24/11/2025 23/12/2025"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "20/10/2025 19/09/2026"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Air Conditioning and Ventilation Systems - Design, Supply, and Installation",
"classification": {
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-78309",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Salford Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.Salford.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Salford City Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Colette Hilton",
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1616866248"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}