Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of Salesforce expertise to advise on roadmap, sequencing, best value.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080176-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 08:56:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080176-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:56:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Salesforce expertise to advise on roadmap, sequencing, best value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35956.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:56:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080176-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T09:56:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software programming and consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ea2d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salesforce Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Salesforce expertise to advise on roadmap, sequencing, best value.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30938R",
"name": "The Riverside Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Speke, Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 8RF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Estuary Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30938R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@riverside.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWQV-9217-TZPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05094083",
"name": "SALESFORCE UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2N 4AY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 26 Salesforce Tower"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.salesforce.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05094083",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "EMEA-GPS@salesforce.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXG-8329-VLGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35956.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080176-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080176-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T09:56:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}