Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →
Nest Corporation requires access to annual external market pay data to help build out our reward proposal, design and validate pay ranges and external/ internal job offers, and support business planning This contract is for a three-year agreement with Willis Towers Watson for the provision of annual pay data reports. The contract will cover the October 2025, October 2026, and October 2027 pay reports. The total contract value is £26,640.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057938-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 10:03:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057938-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salary Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest Corporation requires access to annual external market pay data to help build out our reward proposal, design and validate pay ranges and external/ internal job offers, and support business planning\nThis contract is for a three-year agreement with Willis Towers Watson for the provision of annual pay data reports. The contract will cover the October 2025, October 2026, and October 2027 pay reports.\nThe total contract value is £26,640.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.chan@wtwco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:03:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057938-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T11:03:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Salary Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nest Corporation requires access to annual external market pay data to help build out our reward proposal, design and validate pay ranges and external/ internal job offers, and support business planning\nThis contract is for a three-year agreement with Willis Towers Watson for the provision of annual pay data reports. The contract will cover the October 2025, October 2026, and October 2027 pay reports.\nThe total contract value is £26,640.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"name": "Nest Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"name": "Willis Towers Watson",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 7DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "51 Lime Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRTB-7625-DNJD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "karen.chan@wtwco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 26640,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 31968
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-24T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057938-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057938-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T11:03:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00+00:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}