← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Safety at Work training

Buyer: PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED →

BuyerPLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Training courses such as mental health first aid, asbestos awareness, first aid at work etc

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£43,660

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06769d
Latest release ID028562-2026
Latest release timestampFri Mar 27 2026 13:54:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Mar 2026award, contract028562-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028562-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T13:54:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
    "name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07055507",
          "name": "GREENLIGHT SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CSLD/3389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Safety at Work training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training courses such as mental health first aid, asbestos awareness, first aid at work etc",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
      "name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP030637",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07055507",
      "name": "GREENLIGHT SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 7SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bergstrand House Parkwood Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07055507",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sbennett@greenlightsc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVDH-2453-XTGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52392
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028562-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028562-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:54:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Mar 2026 · 028562-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "028562-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-27T13:54:34Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06769d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
    "name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK41",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80500000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07055507",
          "name": "GREENLIGHT SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CSLD/3389",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Safety at Work training",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Training courses such as mental health first aid, asbestos awareness, first aid at work etc",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP030637",
      "name": "PLYMOUTH COMMUNITY HOMES LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK41",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 5DH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Plumer House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP030637",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@pch.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQHR-8758-LZBN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07055507",
      "name": "GREENLIGHT SAFETY CONSULTANCY LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Plymouth",
        "postalCode": "PL6 7SG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bergstrand House Parkwood Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07055507",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sbennett@greenlightsc.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PVDH-2453-XTGN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 43660,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 52392
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "028562-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028562-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-27T13:54:34Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-03-26T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}