Lot 1
No lot description published.
To implement a phased approach to improve safety and the perception of safety across Great Manchester's transport network. This includes establishing a new Greater Manchester Police and Transport for Greater Manchester integrated command structure, launching a joint TravelSafe LiveChat and enhancing visibility and enforcement. Programme is being delivered over 3 phases between 2025 and 2027. Data will be collated across all transport modes of bus station/interchange, bus, Metrolink, rail, active travel, highways and taxi / private hire vehicles (PHV).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ffe |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058842-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 10:52:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 058842-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02706215",
"name": "MCKENNA BROTHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer Transport Review - TravelSafe LiveChat Stickers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To implement a phased approach to improve safety and the perception of safety across Great Manchester's transport network. This includes establishing a new Greater Manchester Police and Transport for Greater Manchester integrated command structure, launching a joint TravelSafe LiveChat and enhancing visibility and enforcement. Programme is being delivered over 3 phases between 2025 and 2027. \nData will be collated across all transport modes of bus station/interchange, bus, Metrolink, rail, active travel, highways and taxi / private hire vehicles (PHV).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02706215",
"name": "MCKENNA BROTHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mckenna House Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mckennabrothers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02706215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mckennabrothers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJX-8597-YDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:52:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffe",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02706215",
"name": "MCKENNA BROTHERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ffe",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Safer Transport Review - TravelSafe LiveChat Stickers",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To implement a phased approach to improve safety and the perception of safety across Great Manchester's transport network. This includes establishing a new Greater Manchester Police and Transport for Greater Manchester integrated command structure, launching a joint TravelSafe LiveChat and enhancing visibility and enforcement. Programme is being delivered over 3 phases between 2025 and 2027. \nData will be collated across all transport modes of bus station/interchange, bus, Metrolink, rail, active travel, highways and taxi / private hire vehicles (PHV).",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02706215",
"name": "MCKENNA BROTHERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M24 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mckenna House Jubilee Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mckennabrothers.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02706215",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@mckennabrothers.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJX-8597-YDPX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115725,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138870
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:52:26+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}