TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure

SADC – 2301095 – King Offa and Norman Close

Construction work
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: St Albans City and District Council: "SADC – 2301095 – King Offa and Norman Close". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySt Albans City and District CouncilScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
Recorded
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: St Albans City and District Council
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for St Albans City and District Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Bid counts are not published for this buyer
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 0 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
StatusNot published
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
Last source update24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationConstruction work
Delivery areaLocation not published
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03e3aa
What is being bought
St Albans City and District Council is looking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced contractor to carry out construction of 14 units of social housing at the King Offa and Norman Close site, Wallingford Walk, St AlbansThe services comprise; review and completion of the groundworks and drainage works that were commenced onsite, construction of 14 units.Further details, including plans and a site investigations, can be found in the tender documents available for download from Supply Hertfordshire, https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire, the Council's electronic tendering portal. The closing date for submissions is 17:00 on Monday 31 July 2023 and the deadline for queries is 5pm Wednesday 26 July 2023, all queries should be made via the portal. Please note that contact details to access the site for pricing purposes can be found on the front page of the specification.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. tender value changed
    24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
  2. Status changed to published status
    24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
  4. Submission deadline changed to published date
    24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
  5. Published value updated to £5,000,000
    20 Jul 2023, 10:32 BST
  6. Status changed to active
    20 Jul 2023, 10:32 BST
  7. Official notice release published
    20 Jul 2023, 10:32 BST
  8. Submission deadline changed to 22 Sept 2023, 17:00 BST
    20 Jul 2023, 10:32 BST
  9. Buyer information updated
    20 Jul 2023, 10:32 BST
  10. Published tender amendment
    Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No data
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    24 Jul 2023, 11:34 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

St Albans City and District Council

Contracting authority GB-FTS-70299
View buyer profile
  • St Albans City and District Council
    buyer

    Civic Centre, St Peter's St, St Albans AL1 3JE, St Albans, UKH23, AL1 3JE
    +44 01727866100
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published