Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052622-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833498"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP851/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1303000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Sack Holders, to be used for varying types of waste disposal. The Framework Agreement will be made available to all entities\nconstituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (including all Health Boards, Special Health Boards, the Common\nServices Agency and other NHS organisations), and to all joint integration boards established\nunder the Public Bodies (joint Working) (Scotland) Act 2014. All Scottish Hospices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Any or all locations of all NHS Scotland Health Boards,NHS Scotland special health boards and/or the Authority(altogether collectively\nhereinafter referred to as\"NHSScotland\")."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sack Holders",
"value": {
"amount": 1303000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the provision of sack holders (‘Products’) on behalf of all entities constituted pursuant to the National Health\nService (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. all NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority or other NHS Organisations)\nand all joint integration boards established under the Public Bodies (joint Working)\n(Scotland) Act 2014. All Scottish hospices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "See contract / tender documentation which incorporates requirements of the SPD (Scotland) and the financial period for reporting in the\nprevious 3 financial years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Douglas Thomson",
"email": "douglas.thomson@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 0168794527"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31912. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nVI.4.4) Community Benefits Clauses\nIt is a mandatory requirement that potential framework participants agree to support the concept, provision and ongoing development of\ncommunity benefits provision in relation to this framework.\nPotential framework participants are required to agree to this mandatory requirement. They are also requested to provide a brief summary\nof the community benefits that have recently been delivered within Scotland, if at all, and also what impact and outcomes these have\nachieved.\nPotential framework participants are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part\nof this contract if successful or, alternatively, potential framework participants confirm that they will engage with the NHS Scotland’s\nCommunity Benefits Gateway (CBG). This gateway, developed through requests from suppliers seeking opportunities to support the\ndelivery of community benefits within the contracting region, provides information on community benefit opportunities. The CBG is a free\nand easy to use online service that connects NHS Scotland suppliers with third sector community organisations within Scotland and will be\nused for tracking and reporting and is an approved compliant route to the realisation of community benefits.\nFor further information please visit:\nhttps://www.nss.nhs.scot/procurement-and-logistics/sustainability/access-our-community-benefit-gateway/\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21061. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Statement of Requirements will detail the Community Benefit background and objectives. The contract will mandate that suppliers\nrespond in its tender outlining current Community Benefits and proposals if successful and mandating that they support the overall\nCommunity Benefit concept and process including a contract and supplier management process post award.\n(SC Ref:688516)\n(SC Ref:833498)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
4 Jun 2026 · 052622-2026 · tender
{
"id": "052622-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-04T10:13:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ad14",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000833498"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP851/26",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1303000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Provision of Sack Holders, to be used for varying types of waste disposal. The Framework Agreement will be made available to all entities\nconstituted pursuant to the National Health Service (Scotland) Act 1978 (including all Health Boards, Special Health Boards, the Common\nServices Agency and other NHS organisations), and to all joint integration boards established\nunder the Public Bodies (joint Working) (Scotland) Act 2014. All Scottish Hospices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Any or all locations of all NHS Scotland Health Boards,NHS Scotland special health boards and/or the Authority(altogether collectively\nhereinafter referred to as\"NHSScotland\")."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Sack Holders",
"value": {
"amount": 1303000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework agreement for the provision of sack holders (‘Products’) on behalf of all entities constituted pursuant to the National Health\nService (Scotland) Act 1978, (i.e. all NHS Scotland Health Boards, Special Health Boards and the Authority or other NHS Organisations)\nand all joint integration boards established under the Public Bodies (joint Working)\n(Scotland) Act 2014. All Scottish hospices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T09:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34928480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Waste and rubbish containers and bins"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"minimum": "See contract / tender documentation which incorporates requirements of the SPD (Scotland) and the financial period for reporting in the\nprevious 3 financial years."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179412",
"name": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 9EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 South Gyle Crescent."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://publicservicesdelivery.scot/about/procurement/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11883",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Common Services Agency (more commonly known as Public Services Delivery Scotland) (PSD Scotland)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.publictenderscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"name": "Douglas Thomson",
"email": "douglas.thomson@nhs.scot",
"telephone": "+44 0168794527"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-809",
"name": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH1 1LB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sheriff Court House, 27 Chambers Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Edinburgh Sheriff Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "edinburgh@scotcourts.gov",
"telephone": "+44 1312252525"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 31912. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nVI.4.4) Community Benefits Clauses\nIt is a mandatory requirement that potential framework participants agree to support the concept, provision and ongoing development of\ncommunity benefits provision in relation to this framework.\nPotential framework participants are required to agree to this mandatory requirement. They are also requested to provide a brief summary\nof the community benefits that have recently been delivered within Scotland, if at all, and also what impact and outcomes these have\nachieved.\nPotential framework participants are required to summarise any proposed community benefits that will be developed and delivered as part\nof this contract if successful or, alternatively, potential framework participants confirm that they will engage with the NHS Scotland’s\nCommunity Benefits Gateway (CBG). This gateway, developed through requests from suppliers seeking opportunities to support the\ndelivery of community benefits within the contracting region, provides information on community benefit opportunities. The CBG is a free\nand easy to use online service that connects NHS Scotland suppliers with third sector community organisations within Scotland and will be\nused for tracking and reporting and is an approved compliant route to the realisation of community benefits.\nFor further information please visit:\nhttps://www.nss.nhs.scot/procurement-and-logistics/sustainability/access-our-community-benefit-gateway/\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 21061. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see:\nhttps://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nThe Statement of Requirements will detail the Community Benefit background and objectives. The contract will mandate that suppliers\nrespond in its tender outlining current Community Benefits and proposals if successful and mandating that they support the overall\nCommunity Benefit concept and process including a contract and supplier management process post award.\n(SC Ref:688516)\n(SC Ref:833498)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}