Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust →
Servicing and cleaning of Trust vehicles
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065346 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013144-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 16:41:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 013144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "013144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174370",
"name": "Heathrow LDV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SABP Property vehicle servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and cleaning of Trust vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grainne Cherry",
"email": "grainne.cherry@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174370",
"name": "Heathrow LDV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW6 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 391 Viscount Way Hounslow Middlesex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heathrowvancentre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SABP Property Vehicle servicing call-off",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013144-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T16:41:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065346",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50111110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vehicle-fleet-support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174370",
"name": "Heathrow LDV"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065346",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SABP Property vehicle servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Servicing and cleaning of Trust vehicles",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"name": "Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leatherhead",
"postalCode": "KT22 7AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Mole Business Park, Randalls Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sabp.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVX-7845-YCJP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Grainne Cherry",
"email": "grainne.cherry@sabp.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174370",
"name": "Heathrow LDV",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI74",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Middlesex",
"postalCode": "TW6 2JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 391 Viscount Way Hounslow Middlesex"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@heathrowvancentre.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SABP Property Vehicle servicing call-off",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-18T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T16:41:21Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-18T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}