Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T16:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "1.2\tThe scope of the work is of all project values. Typically, the work will be comprised of the following categories but is not exclusive to:\n•\tHigh rise work (hand, machine, high reach or explosives),\n•\tLow rise work (hand or machine),\n•\tEmergency responsive call out work,\n•\tSecuring and boarding up of empty and dilapidated properties.\n•\tAsbestos removal\n•\tSite remediation\n•\tWaste removal/disposal",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Emergency demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The scope of the work is of all project values to provide an emergency response service during working hours only. Works will include but is not exclusive to: \n•\tFull or partial dismantlement of buildings or structures using mechanical or hand demolition techniques.\n•\tTemporary structural support to building elements (Via 3rd party contractor is necessary)\n•\tReinstatement of building elements if demolition is not a feasible option. (Via 3rd party contractor is necessary)\n•\tTo provide site security (via 3rd party contractors if necessary)\n•\tTo provide heras type fencing. \n•\tTo secure buildings to prevent access to dangerous buildings. \n•\tTo sample and remove asbestos.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Demolition enabling and emergency security works 24hrs",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The scope of the work is of all project values to provide a planned and 24hr emergency response service during working hours only. Works will include but is not exclusive to: \n1.\tProvide during and out-of-working hours emergency response including:\n•\tTo secure buildings which have been opened to unauthorised access. \n•\tTo provide heras type fencing. \n•\tTo provide site security (via 3rd party contractors if necessary)\n•\tTo remove or secure minor hazardous building elements, which pose a threat to public safety, for example but not limited to:\n•\tLoose tiles and slates\n•\tShards of glass hanging from window frames\n•\tLoose guttering or downpipes\n2.\tProvide demolition enabling works during working hours including:\n•\tTo clear building of chattels and fittings as required\n•\tTo secure buildings to restrict unauthorised access\n•\tTo provide access for surveys and inspections\n•\tTo re-secure buildings which have been opened to unauthorised access\n•\tTo remove hazardous building elements which pose a threat to public safety",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S1083 - Framework for Demolition and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - top 5 ranked suppliers will be awarded a place on the framework\nLot 2 - Most advantageous tenderer will be selected. Sole provider on framework. \nLot 3 - Most advantageous tenderer will be selected. Sole provider on framework."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lot 1 - Further competition based on rates provided and quality criteria relating to the project. \nLot 2 - Direct award to sole provider on framework\nLot 3 - Direct award to sole provider on framework",
"buyerCategories": "GMCA Authorities\nSalford University",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD3"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council's current demolition framework expires August 2026 and has provided significant benefits to the city since it was implemented. This placed Salford at the forefront of construction procurement best practice and have produced high quality developments, which have achieved national recognition. \nThe partnership arrangement this has led to:\n•\tBetter value for money \n•\tImproved predictability of out-turn costs and time \n•\tBetter design \n•\tHigher quality \n•\tLess defects \n•\tImproved Health and Safety including reduced accidents \n•\tIncreased client and community satisfaction \n•\tBetter whole life value \nThe above information has been used to maximise the opportunities available to the Council and develop proposals regarding new construction frameworks. \nThe Council has commissioned the Building Surveying & Facilities Management section of Salford City Council, who are responsible for the provision of construction, design and maintenance services to be responsible for the design, project and contract management of the framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.thechest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
15 Jun 2026 · 056314-2026 · tender
{
"id": "056314-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-15T16:05:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Demolition Projects",
"value": {
"amount": 200000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "1.2\tThe scope of the work is of all project values. Typically, the work will be comprised of the following categories but is not exclusive to:\n•\tHigh rise work (hand, machine, high reach or explosives),\n•\tLow rise work (hand or machine),\n•\tEmergency responsive call out work,\n•\tSecuring and boarding up of empty and dilapidated properties.\n•\tAsbestos removal\n•\tSite remediation\n•\tWaste removal/disposal",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2: Emergency demolition",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The scope of the work is of all project values to provide an emergency response service during working hours only. Works will include but is not exclusive to: \n•\tFull or partial dismantlement of buildings or structures using mechanical or hand demolition techniques.\n•\tTemporary structural support to building elements (Via 3rd party contractor is necessary)\n•\tReinstatement of building elements if demolition is not a feasible option. (Via 3rd party contractor is necessary)\n•\tTo provide site security (via 3rd party contractors if necessary)\n•\tTo provide heras type fencing. \n•\tTo secure buildings to prevent access to dangerous buildings. \n•\tTo sample and remove asbestos.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Demolition enabling and emergency security works 24hrs",
"value": {
"amount": 50000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The scope of the work is of all project values to provide a planned and 24hr emergency response service during working hours only. Works will include but is not exclusive to: \n1.\tProvide during and out-of-working hours emergency response including:\n•\tTo secure buildings which have been opened to unauthorised access. \n•\tTo provide heras type fencing. \n•\tTo provide site security (via 3rd party contractors if necessary)\n•\tTo remove or secure minor hazardous building elements, which pose a threat to public safety, for example but not limited to:\n•\tLoose tiles and slates\n•\tShards of glass hanging from window frames\n•\tLoose guttering or downpipes\n2.\tProvide demolition enabling works during working hours including:\n•\tTo clear building of chattels and fittings as required\n•\tTo secure buildings to restrict unauthorised access\n•\tTo provide access for surveys and inspections\n•\tTo re-secure buildings which have been opened to unauthorised access\n•\tTo remove hazardous building elements which pose a threat to public safety",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Modern Slavery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S1083 - Framework for Demolition and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 250000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056314-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056314-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-15T16:05:16+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"awardCriteriaDetails": "Lot 1 - top 5 ranked suppliers will be awarded a place on the framework\nLot 2 - Most advantageous tenderer will be selected. Sole provider on framework. \nLot 3 - Most advantageous tenderer will be selected. Sole provider on framework."
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Lot 1 - Further competition based on rates provided and quality criteria relating to the project. \nLot 2 - Direct award to sole provider on framework\nLot 3 - Direct award to sole provider on framework",
"buyerCategories": "GMCA Authorities\nSalford University",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKD3"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council's current demolition framework expires August 2026 and has provided significant benefits to the city since it was implemented. This placed Salford at the forefront of construction procurement best practice and have produced high quality developments, which have achieved national recognition. \nThe partnership arrangement this has led to:\n•\tBetter value for money \n•\tImproved predictability of out-turn costs and time \n•\tBetter design \n•\tHigher quality \n•\tLess defects \n•\tImproved Health and Safety including reduced accidents \n•\tIncreased client and community satisfaction \n•\tBetter whole life value \nThe above information has been used to maximise the opportunities available to the Council and develop proposals regarding new construction frameworks. \nThe Council has commissioned the Building Surveying & Facilities Management section of Salford City Council, who are responsible for the provision of construction, design and maintenance services to be responsible for the design, project and contract management of the framework.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-16T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-07T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"type": [
"win"
],
"description": "no fees"
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.thechest.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}5 Feb 2026 · 010519-2026 · planning
{
"id": "010519-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:11:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition, site preparation and clearance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition and Associated Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Demolition, asbestos removal, emergency demolition, Enabling works and 24 hr security",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "010519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:11:21Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Market engagement questionnaire by use of microsoft forms. \nAccess to the form is available on www.the-chest.org.uk \nReference no: DN805860"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 May 2025 · 024801-2025 · planning
{
"id": "024801-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T13:22:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051da2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "S1083",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Demolition work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Demolition Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The supply of demolition services. Salford City Council is currently considering options with respect to using an existing framework (under either the 2015 or 2023 Procurement Act regulations) or a tender. This will be confirmed following a review of the market and our requirements.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"name": "Salford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M27 5DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Chorley Road, Swinton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRCJ-7674-MRWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@salford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024801-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024801-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T13:22:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}