Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "004854-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-13T17:08:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0439e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004854-2024-1",
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104099",
"name": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPL RIO 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A fully integrated, modular, autonomous bioengineering platform comprising a workcell incorporating a 10-position automated carousel to supply the labware, PAA collaborative robot (KX-2 750), multiple 3rd party instruments. The system is enclosed with HEPA filtered downflow units over the instrumentation to provide a contamination free environment within the workcell."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Teddington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bioengineering platform to accelerate the development of standards for EngBio and facilitate cross-NMI collaborations",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A fully integrated, modular, autonomous bioengineering platform comprising a workcell incorporating a 10-position automated carousel to supply the labware, PAA collaborative robot (KX-2 750), multiple 3rd party instruments. The system is enclosed with HEPA filtered downflow units over the instrumentation to provide a contamination free environment within the workcell. PAA supplies the platform as one piece including all the 3rd party instruments. The platform of the same type that was supplied by PAA to NIST. Therefore, the platform is to facilitate cross-NMI collaborations in developing standards and metrology for EngBio.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Phillips",
"email": "gary.phillips@npl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089773222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104099",
"name": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Armstrong Mall, Southwood Business Park, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95510",
"name": "NPL Management",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004854-2024-1",
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004854-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Feb 2024 · 004854-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "004854-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-02-13T17:08:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0439e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "004854-2024-1",
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104099",
"name": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPL RIO 4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "A fully integrated, modular, autonomous bioengineering platform comprising a workcell incorporating a 10-position automated carousel to supply the labware, PAA collaborative robot (KX-2 750), multiple 3rd party instruments. The system is enclosed with HEPA filtered downflow units over the instrumentation to provide a contamination free environment within the workcell."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Teddington"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Bioengineering platform to accelerate the development of standards for EngBio and facilitate cross-NMI collaborations",
"classification": {
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A fully integrated, modular, autonomous bioengineering platform comprising a workcell incorporating a 10-position automated carousel to supply the labware, PAA collaborative robot (KX-2 750), multiple 3rd party instruments. The system is enclosed with HEPA filtered downflow units over the instrumentation to provide a contamination free environment within the workcell. PAA supplies the platform as one piece including all the 3rd party instruments. The platform of the same type that was supplied by PAA to NIST. Therefore, the platform is to facilitate cross-NMI collaborations in developing standards and metrology for EngBio.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_MANUF_FOR_RESEARCH",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The products involved are manufactured purely for the purpose of research, experiment, study or development under the conditions stated in the directive"
},
{
"id": "D_TECHNICAL",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to absence of competition for technical reasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155",
"name": "National Physical Laboratory",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Teddington",
"postalCode": "TW11 0LW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.npl.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Research"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "National Physical Laboratory"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Phillips",
"email": "gary.phillips@npl.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2089773222"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-104099",
"name": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Farnborough",
"postalCode": "GU14 0NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6 Armstrong Mall, Southwood Business Park, Hampshire"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Peak Analysis and Automation Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95510",
"name": "NPL Management",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Teddington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NPL Management"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "004854-2024-1",
"title": "S-CELTM Laboratory bioengineering platform",
"value": {
"amount": 1100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "004854-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-13T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}