Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
YHG suffered a fire at its Rynet Court property in Warrington 2nd June 2025. This contract is for works to repair and refurbish the 4 storey block of 33 self-contained flats following the fire damage. Including: mechanical and electrical works, flat refurbishment works, roof replacement and associated works and other associated works (fire doors, windows and balcony repairs). This contract relates to an insurance claim.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c028 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061254-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 12:28:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061254-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03157805",
"name": "PENNY LANE BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rynet Court Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YHG suffered a fire at its Rynet Court property in Warrington 2nd June 2025. This contract is for works to repair and refurbish the 4 storey block of 33 self-contained flats following the fire damage. Including: mechanical and electrical works, flat refurbishment works, roof replacement and associated works and other associated works (fire doors, windows and balcony repairs). This contract relates to an insurance claim.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03157805",
"name": "PENNY LANE BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penny Lane House Evans Road, Venture Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plbltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03157805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@plbltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPD-3144-XBNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rynet Court Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1818670.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2182404.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061254-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-30T13:28:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c028",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03157805",
"name": "PENNY LANE BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1042",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rynet Court Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YHG suffered a fire at its Rynet Court property in Warrington 2nd June 2025. This contract is for works to repair and refurbish the 4 storey block of 33 self-contained flats following the fire damage. Including: mechanical and electrical works, flat refurbishment works, roof replacement and associated works and other associated works (fire doors, windows and balcony repairs). This contract relates to an insurance claim.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03157805",
"name": "PENNY LANE BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L24 9PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Penny Lane House Evans Road, Venture Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plbltd.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03157805",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@plbltd.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMPD-3144-XBNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rynet Court Works",
"value": {
"amount": 1818670.48,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2182404.58
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061254-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061254-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-30T13:28:41+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}