← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance

Buyer: Chelmsford City Council →

View official notice ↗Official source

BuyerChelmsford City Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline7 Apr 2026
Value£1,190,000
Published24 Apr 2026

What is being bought

Chelmsford City Council manages Rural Grass Verge Cutting Services in the Council area, and is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified Contractor to undertake two planned cuts annually (with occasional services as required). The service includes litter clearance, grass cutting and traffic management (as required). The first cut will be a single width cut followed by a 2nd full width cut on with the option of a third cut following an instruction by the supervising Officer. The contractor is required to submit an additional price per square metre for any smaller areas requiring additional cutting during the year. The Contract will be awarded for 3 years with an option of a further 2, 2 year extension periods.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance

Statuspending
Value£1,190,000
Contract periodFrom 7 May 2026 to 6 May 2029

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0664aa
Latest release ID037790-2026
Latest release timestampFri Apr 24 2026 16:21:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030053-2026
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 Apr 2026award, contract037790-2026
31 Mar 2026tenderUpdate030053-2026
6 Mar 2026tender020616-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "037790-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T17:21:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
    "name": "Chelmsford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233229",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Verge maintenance work"
            },
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1190000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension options include 2, 2 year extension periods."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037790-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037790-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:21:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06463236",
          "name": "B F GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCC/2026/GRASS-CUTTING",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Chelmsford City Council manages Rural Grass Verge Cutting Services in the Council area, and is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified Contractor to undertake two planned cuts annually (with occasional services as required). The service includes litter clearance, grass cutting and traffic management (as required).\nThe first cut will be a single width cut followed by a 2nd full width cut on with the option of a third cut following an instruction by the supervising Officer. The contractor is required to submit an additional price per square metre for any smaller areas requiring additional cutting during the year. The Contract will be awarded for 3 years with an option of a further 2, 2 year extension periods.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
      "name": "Chelmsford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06463236",
      "name": "B F GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southminster",
        "postalCode": "CM0 7LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Osprey, Badnocks Chase, Asheldham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bfgroundmaintenanceltd.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06463236",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bfgroundmaintenanceltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMC-7129-YYYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037790-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "037790-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-04-24T17:21:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
    "name": "Chelmsford City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKH36",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45233229",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Verge maintenance work"
            },
            {
              "id": "77314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 1190000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Extension options include 2, 2 year extension periods."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "037790-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037790-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-04-24T17:21:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06463236",
          "name": "B F GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-05-07T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-05-06T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-05-07T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2033-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-05-06T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-04-24T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCC/2026/GRASS-CUTTING",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Chelmsford City Council manages Rural Grass Verge Cutting Services in the Council area, and is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified Contractor to undertake two planned cuts annually (with occasional services as required). The service includes litter clearance, grass cutting and traffic management (as required).\nThe first cut will be a single width cut followed by a 2nd full width cut on with the option of a third cut following an instruction by the supervising Officer. The contractor is required to submit an additional price per square metre for any smaller areas requiring additional cutting during the year. The Contract will be awarded for 3 years with an option of a further 2, 2 year extension periods.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
      "name": "Chelmsford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@chelmsford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06463236",
      "name": "B F GROUND MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Southminster",
        "postalCode": "CM0 7LD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Osprey, Badnocks Chase, Asheldham"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bfgroundmaintenanceltd.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06463236",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@bfgroundmaintenanceltd.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPMC-7129-YYYV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
31 Mar 2026 · 030053-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "030053-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-31T19:16:55+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
    "name": "Chelmsford City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCC/2026/GRASS-CUTTING",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1190000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension options include 2, 2 year extension periods."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bid Back Financial Appendix",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH36",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233229",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Verge maintenance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grassing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1190000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "030053-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030053-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-31T19:16:55+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Chelmsford City Council manages Rural Grass Verge Cutting Services in the Council area, and is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified Contractor to undertake two planned cuts annually (with occasional services as required). The service includes litter clearance, grass cutting and traffic management (as required).\nThe first cut will be a single width cut followed by a 2nd full width cut on with the option of a third cut following an instruction by the supervising Officer. The contractor is required to submit an additional price per square metre for any smaller areas requiring additional cutting during the year. The Contract will be awarded for 3 years with an option of a further 2, 2 year extension periods.\nFor more information regarding this procurement, please view our tender pack located within Delta Sourcing. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZR43E239ZF\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Verge-maintenance-work./ZR43E239ZF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here:\nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZR43E239ZF",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
      "name": "Chelmsford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harrison Crick",
        "email": "harrison.crick@chelmsford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01245606777"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
6 Mar 2026 · 020616-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "020616-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-06T16:39:20Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0664aa",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
    "name": "Chelmsford City Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CCC/2026/GRASS-CUTTING",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 1190000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Extension options include 2, 2 year extension periods."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Bid Back Financial Appendix",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 60,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            },
            {
              "name": "Technical criteria",
              "type": "quality",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 40,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2033-04-29T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKH36",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "45233229",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Verge maintenance work"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grassing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Rural Grass Cutting and Verge Maintenance",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 1190000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA",
      "CPTPP"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "020616-2026",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020616-2026",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2026-03-06T16:39:20Z"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-10T23:59:59+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Chelmsford City Council manages Rural Grass Verge Cutting Services in the Council area, and is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified Contractor to undertake two planned cuts annually (with occasional services as required). The service includes litter clearance, grass cutting and traffic management (as required). \nThe first cut will be a single width cut followed by a 2nd full width cut on with the option of a third cut following an instruction by the supervising Officer. The contractor is required to submit an additional price per square metre for any smaller areas requiring additional cutting during the year. The Contract will be awarded for 3 years with an option of a further 2, 2 year extension periods. \nFor more information regarding this procurement, please view our tender pack located within Delta Sourcing. To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZR43E239ZF\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Chelmsford:-Verge-maintenance-work./ZR43E239ZF\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/ZR43E239ZF",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-01T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-03-24T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
      "name": "Chelmsford City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chelmsford",
        "postalCode": "CM1 1JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Duke Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYRZ-1467-WNJW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Harrison Crick",
        "email": "harrison.crick@chelmsford.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "01245606777"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}