← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement

Buyer: Castle Point Borough Council →

BuyerCastle Point Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published22 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement works

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

1

Statusactive
Value£41,117
Contract periodFrom 22 Jan 2026 to 31 Jan 2026

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060bf9
Latest release ID005661-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jan 22 2026 11:20:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jan 2026award, contract005661-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "005661-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-22T11:20:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
    "name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waterside leisure facilities construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41116.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005661-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005661-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:20:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02319035",
          "name": "HYDROSPEC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
      "name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Benfleet",
        "postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lquigley@castlepoint.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02319035",
      "name": "HYDROSPEC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "SS9 1PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57a Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://hydrospec.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02319035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hydrospec.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXX-4318-RHWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2026 · 005661-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "005661-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-01-22T11:20:31Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
    "name": "Castle Point Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-12-16T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45242000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Waterside leisure facilities construction work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 41116.8
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "005661-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/005661-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-22T11:20:31Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02319035",
          "name": "HYDROSPEC LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060bf9",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Runnymede Leisure Centre Filter Media Replacement works",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNQD-4618-BZPT",
      "name": "Castle Point Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH37",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Benfleet",
        "postalCode": "SS7 1TF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Kiln Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNQD-4618-BZPT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "lquigley@castlepoint.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02319035",
      "name": "HYDROSPEC LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "SS9 1PE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "57a Broadway"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://hydrospec.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02319035",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@hydrospec.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHXX-4318-RHWV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}