Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Maintenance Service Contract for Digital Slide Scanner Panoramic Flash 1000b -S/No P10021J3001
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06664d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021320-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 10 2026 13:10:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021320-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T13:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06664d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176742",
"name": "SYSMEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06664d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RTH - Maintenance of Digital Slide Scanner 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Digital Slide Scanner Panoramic Flash 1000b -S/No P10021J3001",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Farrah Mughal",
"email": "sth.pathologyprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176742",
"name": "SYSMEX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive, Wymbush"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sysmex.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RTH - Maintenance of Digital Slide Scanner 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T13:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021320-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-10T13:10:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06664d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176742",
"name": "SYSMEX UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06664d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RTH - Maintenance of Digital Slide Scanner 26/27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Maintenance Service Contract for Digital Slide Scanner Panoramic Flash 1000b -S/No P10021J3001",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"name": "Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S10 2JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Hallamshire Hospital, Glossop Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.sth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYZV-3517-VQCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Farrah Mughal",
"email": "sth.pathologyprocurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-176742",
"name": "SYSMEX UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK8 8DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sysmex House, Garamonde Drive, Wymbush"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sysmex.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contractmail@sysmex.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "RTH - Maintenance of Digital Slide Scanner 26/27",
"value": {
"amount": 13500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 13500
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-25T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "021320-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/021320-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-10T13:10:46Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-26T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}