Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "037351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T08:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037351-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X4J0K",
"name": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_RTC_ASD_2026_NDA.COM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional two year extension included within the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A Contract is awarded to deliver Autism assessment to adults from Devon in line with Right To Choose regulations.\nThe award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe contract is activity based with no minimum value. ASD Assessments, including and all associated follow-up activity, currently paid at £1780.\nNHS Devon will be moving all RTC Neurodiversity providers to NHS England Payment Scheme Guide Prices for Neurodiversity Services in this financial year 2026-27.\nThe contract term is from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional 2 year extension to 31/03/2031.\nThese are existing services delivered under Right to Choose arrangements. This is an award of a new contract to an existing provider that was contracted directly with NHS Devon.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RTC Adult ASD Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult ASD Assessments for Devon patients",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Devon ICB were the award decision makers. The award decision was made by NHS Devon Right to Choose Steering Group.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X4J0K",
"name": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X4J0K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110278",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037351-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037351-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2026 · 037351-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "037351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T08:54:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068a39",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "037351-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X4J0K",
"name": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_RTC_ASD_2026_NDA.COM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Optional two year extension included within the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "A Contract is awarded to deliver Autism assessment to adults from Devon in line with Right To Choose regulations.\nThe award has been made following direct award process B.\nThe contract is activity based with no minimum value. ASD Assessments, including and all associated follow-up activity, currently paid at £1780.\nNHS Devon will be moving all RTC Neurodiversity providers to NHS England Payment Scheme Guide Prices for Neurodiversity Services in this financial year 2026-27.\nThe contract term is from 01/04/2026 to 31/03/2029 with an optional 2 year extension to 31/03/2031.\nThese are existing services delivered under Right to Choose arrangements. This is an award of a new contract to an existing provider that was contracted directly with NHS Devon.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "RTC Adult ASD Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Adult ASD Assessments for Devon patients",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nNHS Devon ICB were the award decision makers. The award decision was made by NHS Devon Right to Choose Steering Group.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-NHS-X4J0K",
"name": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD74",
"locality": "Wirral",
"postalCode": "CH63 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "X4J0K",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "Neurodiversity Assessments Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110278",
"name": "NHS Devon ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Devon ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037351-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037351-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}