Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
• OS classification • Service • Single source, direct award using SC2 template. Anticipated £100,000 Contract Value Scope of work: The scope of this requirement is summarised as follows: Deliver a full spectrum Adversary Simulation engagement against the specified target system, participating in scoping and creating a Test Plan. Contribute to the production and reporting of a Management and Technical Report at the end of the engagement, supplying artifacts from the exercise. Attend and engage in a technical replay exercise to help address remediation and cyber vulnerabilities. Provide the ability to receive, handle, store, create and issue documentation to the Authority at the OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE classification. The provision of all resources to be/have: UK based and no MOD data to be transmitted outside of the UK. Red Team / Offensive Cyber qualifications or functional-competence equivalent. All technical staff to be SC cleared. Experience of working within Defence industry in the last 5 years. Be practically able to conduct RT engagements at MOD and other Government sites.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064b7d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011501-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 09 2026 15:52:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011501-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140686.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture UK limted"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RT3-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• OS classification \n\t• Service \n\t• Single source, direct award using SC2 template. \nAnticipated £100,000 Contract Value\nScope of work:\nThe scope of this requirement is summarised as follows: \nDeliver a full spectrum Adversary Simulation engagement against the specified target system, participating in scoping and creating a Test Plan. \nContribute to the production and reporting of a Management and Technical Report at the end of the engagement, supplying artifacts from the exercise. \nAttend and engage in a technical replay exercise to help address remediation and cyber vulnerabilities. \nProvide the ability to receive, handle, store, create and issue documentation to the Authority at the OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE classification. \nThe provision of all resources to be/have: \nUK based and no MOD data to be transmitted outside of the UK. \nRed Team / Offensive Cyber qualifications or functional-competence equivalent. \nAll technical staff to be SC cleared. \nExperience of working within Defence industry in the last 5 years. \nBe practically able to conduct RT engagements at MOD and other Government sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "initial scoping of RT3-25 indicated that a change in supplier would result in the MOD receiving services that are different from, and incompatible with existing REDSHOE activity, and that the difference from and incompatibility with REDSHOE would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering the RT3-25 operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Westwells road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.jarman105@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture UK limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Neil.Roberts@accenture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011501-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T15:52:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 117239,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 140686.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011501-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011501-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T15:52:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture UK limted"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-12T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-13T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064b7d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RT3-25",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "• OS classification \n\t• Service \n\t• Single source, direct award using SC2 template. \nAnticipated £100,000 Contract Value\nScope of work:\nThe scope of this requirement is summarised as follows: \nDeliver a full spectrum Adversary Simulation engagement against the specified target system, participating in scoping and creating a Test Plan. \nContribute to the production and reporting of a Management and Technical Report at the end of the engagement, supplying artifacts from the exercise. \nAttend and engage in a technical replay exercise to help address remediation and cyber vulnerabilities. \nProvide the ability to receive, handle, store, create and issue documentation to the Authority at the OFFICIAL-SENSITIVE classification. \nThe provision of all resources to be/have: \nUK based and no MOD data to be transmitted outside of the UK. \nRed Team / Offensive Cyber qualifications or functional-competence equivalent. \nAll technical staff to be SC cleared. \nExperience of working within Defence industry in the last 5 years. \nBe practically able to conduct RT engagements at MOD and other Government sites.",
"specialRegime": [
"defenceSecurity"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "initial scoping of RT3-25 indicated that a change in supplier would result in the MOD receiving services that are different from, and incompatible with existing REDSHOE activity, and that the difference from and incompatibility with REDSHOE would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in delivering the RT3-25 operation.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "MOD Corsham, Westwells road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.jarman105@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04757301",
"name": "Accenture UK limted",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3M 3BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Fenchurch Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04757301",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Neil.Roberts@accenture.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}