Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint a Fundraising Agency to support with the launch of a new lottery.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015305-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 14:32:26 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015305-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | tender | 033456-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:32:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2267 - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity Lottery Fundraising Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 3-Years Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:32:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity Lottery Fundraising Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint a Fundraising Agency to support with the launch of a new lottery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "X@burdenandburden.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015305-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-19T14:32:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "NHS2267 - Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity Lottery Fundraising Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Upto 3-Years Extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "015305-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015305-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:32:26Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity Lottery Fundraising Agency",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint a Fundraising Agency to support with the launch of a new lottery.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"name": "BURDEN & BURDEN MARKETING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Letchworth",
"postalCode": "SG6 4DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "157 Bedford Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBZH-1331-GPLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "X@burdenandburden.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033456-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-18T16:13:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NHS2267",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Able to extend by up to 3-years."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Proposed Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Mobilisation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contingency Plans",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Supplier Presentation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial Submission",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services furnished by business organisations"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity Lottery Fundraising Agency",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "033456-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033456-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T16:13:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals Charity is looking to appoint a Fundraising Agency to support with the launch of a new lottery.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-21T08:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=94919&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"name": "Royal Cornwall Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Truro",
"postalCode": "TR1 3LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Treliske"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGXP-9455-TXGR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Bray",
"email": "dave.bray@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7341134008"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement was undertaken prior to the Procurement Act coming into effect."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}