Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-26T13:48:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721624",
"name": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00377588",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02958269",
"name": "Express Diagnostics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_DAB_Community Audiology_Nov24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension option of up to 2 years included in the contract"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure routine community hearing loss services for over 55s registered with a GP in Devon.\nAn award has been made following direct award process B\nContracts are awarded with no minimum contract value and paid on an activity basis.\nContract pricing (excl VAT):\n- Assessment £53\n- Assess and fit one aid + 3yr follow up £282.67\n- Assess and fit 2 aids + 3 year follow up £365.34\n- Annual Aftercare (after 3rd year) £25\n- Replacement Aids £59.49\nThe Contracts will run from 1/4/2025 to 31/3/2027 with a 2 year extension option.\nThis is an existing service. Contracts have been awarded to a mix of existing and new suppliers - details below.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Routine Age-Related Hearing Loss Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hearing assessment and supply and fit of hearing aids - routine age-related hearing loss",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721624",
"name": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Whitley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721624",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00377588",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00377588",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02958269",
"name": "Express Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02958269",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Express Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09109538",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139330",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007288-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007288-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward of the contracts was signed off by the NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group. No Conflicts of Interest were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Feb 2025 · 007288-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "007288-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-26T13:48:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e819",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007288-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721624",
"name": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00377588",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02958269",
"name": "Express Diagnostics Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "QJK_DAB_Community Audiology_Nov24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Extension option of up to 2 years included in the contract"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023.\nNHS Devon sought to procure routine community hearing loss services for over 55s registered with a GP in Devon.\nAn award has been made following direct award process B\nContracts are awarded with no minimum contract value and paid on an activity basis.\nContract pricing (excl VAT):\n- Assessment £53\n- Assess and fit one aid + 3yr follow up £282.67\n- Assess and fit 2 aids + 3 year follow up £365.34\n- Annual Aftercare (after 3rd year) £25\n- Replacement Aids £59.49\nThe Contracts will run from 1/4/2025 to 31/3/2027 with a 2 year extension option.\nThis is an existing service. Contracts have been awarded to a mix of existing and new suppliers - details below.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "100%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Routine Age-Related Hearing Loss Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hearing assessment and supply and fit of hearing aids - routine age-related hearing loss",
"classification": {
"id": "85121240",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "ENT or audiologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QJK",
"name": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX25AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://onedevon.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QJK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "NHS DEVON INTEGRATED CARE BOARD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01721624",
"name": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ3",
"locality": "Whitley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01721624",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Specsavers Optical Superstores Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00377588",
"name": "Scrivens Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00377588",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Scrivens Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02958269",
"name": "Express Diagnostics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02958269",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Express Diagnostics Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09109538",
"name": "Audiological Science Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09109538",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Audiological Science Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139330",
"name": "NHS DEVON ICB",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "EXETER",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aperture House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS DEVON ICB"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d-icb.contracting@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007288-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007288-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.\nAward of the contracts was signed off by the NHS Devon ICB PSR Steering Group. No Conflicts of Interest were declared by any decision makers.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}