Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Cheshire East Council →
The provider will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and diverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East, through a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery. The purpose of this service is to help Cheshire East Council to achieve the 4 key priorities outlined in our Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy: - Enable people to remain in their own home - Enable people who are homeless to secure appropriate accommodation. - Provide interventions to prevent / reduce rough sleeping - Ensure adequate support is in place to help maintain and sustain accommodation The total overall value of the contract is £2,199,990 for a period of 5.5 years. The initial period is 3.5 years (42 months) with 2 x 12 month optional extensions. Extensions will be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0501f7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064681-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 10:52:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064681-2025 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 038226-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and diverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East, through a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery.\nThe purpose of this service is to help Cheshire East Council to achieve the 4 key priorities outlined in our Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy:\n- Enable people to remain in their own home\n- Enable people who are homeless to secure appropriate accommodation.\n- Provide interventions to prevent / reduce rough sleeping\n- Ensure adequate support is in place to help maintain and sustain accommodation\nThe total overall value of the contract is £2,199,990 for a period of 5.5 years. The initial\nperiod is 3.5 years (42 months) with 2 x 12 month optional extensions.\nExtensions will be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marketintelligence@adullam.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"value": {
"amount": 2199990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2639988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions to be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:52:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064681-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T11:52:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and diverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East, through a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery.\nThe purpose of this service is to help Cheshire East Council to achieve the 4 key priorities outlined in our Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy:\n- Enable people to remain in their own home\n- Enable people who are homeless to secure appropriate accommodation.\n- Provide interventions to prevent / reduce rough sleeping\n- Ensure adequate support is in place to help maintain and sustain accommodation\nThe total overall value of the contract is £2,199,990 for a period of 5.5 years. The initial\nperiod is 3.5 years (42 months) with 2 x 12 month optional extensions.\nExtensions will be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marketintelligence@adullam.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"value": {
"amount": 2199990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2639988
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions to be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "064681-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064681-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-13T11:52:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038226-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-08T12:56:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0501f7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services with accommodation"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"value": {
"amount": 2199990,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2639988
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available. Extensions will be implemented at the sole discretion of the Council."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "038226-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038226-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T12:56:44+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3738",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Prevention Service (North)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provider will work in partnership with Cheshire East Council to deliver creative and\ndiverse solutions with a goal to end rough sleeping and homelessness in Cheshire East,\nthrough a framework of multi-agency support and flexible accommodation delivery.\nThe purpose of this service is to help Cheshire East Council to achieve the 4 key priorities\noutlined in our Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Strategy:\n- Enabling people to remain in their own home.\n- Enable people who are homeless to secure appropriate accommodation.\n- Provide interventions to prevent / reduce rough sleeping\n- Ensure adequate support is in place to help maintain and sustain accommodation\nThe total overall value of the contract is £2,199,990 for a period of 5.5 years. The initial period is 3.5 years (42 months) with 2 x 12 month optional extensions.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"name": "Cheshire East Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crewe",
"postalCode": "CW12JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Delamere House, Delamere Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWR-7124-XZXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementeast@cheshireeast.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"name": "Adullam Homes Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Bromwich",
"postalCode": "B70 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Walter Moore House, 34 Dudley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.adullam.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQTZ-5635-PTGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marketintelligence@adullam.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}