Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Bristol City Council →
To provide navigator 'through care' support to clients with complex support needs who experience barriers to accessing accommodation and support. The team support people from rough sleeping through supported accommodation pathways and on to independent accommodation where possible. The Navigator team highlight blocks and barriers experienced by their clients and lead a multi-agency steering group to instigate system change.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069da8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 02 2026 07:42:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062016-2026 |
| 21 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 046738-2026 |
| 20 May 2026 | planning | 046472-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide navigator 'through care' support to clients with complex support needs who experience barriers to accessing accommodation and support. The team support people from rough sleeping through supported accommodation pathways and on to independent accommodation where possible. The Navigator team highlight blocks and barriers experienced by their clients and lead a multi-agency steering group to instigate system change.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"value": {
"amount": 247661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 297193
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The scope remains to provide navigator 'through care' support to clients with complex support needs who experience barriers to accessing accommodation and support. An additional Value of £59,805 is available to ensure the service is delivered."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18538",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18538",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-02T08:42:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70333000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Housing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide navigator 'through care' support to clients with complex support needs who experience barriers to accessing accommodation and support. The team support people from rough sleeping through supported accommodation pathways and on to independent accommodation where possible. The Navigator team highlight blocks and barriers experienced by their clients and lead a multi-agency steering group to instigate system change.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.support@bristol.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8225808",
"name": "St Mungo's",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tower Hill",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Thomas More Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mungos.org",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mungos.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQMP-1374-QTVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"value": {
"amount": 247661,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 297193
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "The scope remains to provide navigator 'through care' support to clients with complex support needs who experience barriers to accessing accommodation and support. An additional Value of £59,805 is available to ensure the service is delivered."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18538",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18538",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "062016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-02T08:42:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046738-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T08:35:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2000000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "046738-2026",
"description": "Value updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will support people with a history of rough sleeping who experience multiple disadvantages and barriers to accessing accommodation and support services. The service helps them navigate the various systems and advocate for positive outcomes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.request@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046738-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046738-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T08:35:57+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046472-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T14:51:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069da8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Rough Sleeping Navigators Service",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The service will support people with a history of rough sleeping who experience multiple disadvantages and barriers to accessing accommodation and support services. The service helps them navigate the various systems and advocate for positive outcomes.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-12-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"name": "Bristol City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 5TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, College Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bristol.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWXH-3837-PDTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.request@bristol.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "046472-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046472-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T14:51:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}