Roofing Services
Buyer: NEUPC Ltd →
What is being bought
Roofing project works, reactive and planned maintenance including the proactive and responsive maintenance of specialist roofing systems under warranty
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof works and other special trade construction works (45260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | 36 median · 42.5 average (4 of 6 with a bid count) | 20.8 average (4 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e7df |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 024690-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 05 2021 08:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Oct 2021 | tenderUpdate | 024690-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024690-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T09:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e7df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1900",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2039 NE",
"title": "Roofing Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Correction to contracting authority address\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./76AMSCS787\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76AMSCS787\n GO Reference: GO-2021104-PRO-19019055",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Contracting Authority Address",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade, Leeds LS15QX"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Wellington Rd Newark"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Roofing project works, reactive and planned maintenance including the proactive and responsive maintenance of specialist roofing systems under warranty",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1900",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.neupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hughes",
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1895",
"name": "NWUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NWUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.peacock@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Oct 2021 · 024690-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "024690-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-10-05T09:15:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e7df",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1900",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "EFM2039 NE",
"title": "Roofing Services",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Correction to contracting authority address\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leeds:-Roof-works-and-other-special-trade-construction-works./76AMSCS787\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/76AMSCS787\n GO Reference: GO-2021104-PRO-19019055",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Contracting Authority Address",
"section": "I.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Phoenix House, 3 South Parade, Leeds LS15QX"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Wellington Rd Newark"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Roofing project works, reactive and planned maintenance including the proactive and responsive maintenance of specialist roofing systems under warranty",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1900",
"name": "NEUPC Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 5QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "NEUPC Ltd, Phoenix House, 3 South Parade"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.neupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NEUPC Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Andy Hughes",
"email": "a.hughes@neupc.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1134871756"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1895",
"name": "NWUPC",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albert House, 17 Bloom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nwupc.ac.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NWUPC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "n.peacock@nwupc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}