Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Enfield →
a mini-competition was undertaken to appoint a contractor to deliver roofing and scaffolding repairs and maintenance services for the London Borough of Enfield’s housing stock. responsive and planned roofing repairs, together with the provision of associated scaffolding. The contract has been awarded to Lura Constructions Ltd
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edb8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081824-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 13:47:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081824-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T14:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 3840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4608000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07407611",
"name": "Lura Constructions Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing & Scaffolding 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a mini-competition was undertaken to appoint a contractor to deliver roofing and scaffolding repairs and maintenance services for the London Borough of Enfield’s housing stock. responsive and planned roofing repairs, together with the provision of associated scaffolding. The contract has been awarded to Lura Constructions Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The London Borough of Enfield",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07407611",
"name": "Lura Constructions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Waltham Park Way, Billet Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://luraconstruction.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07407611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lura-constructions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081824-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-27T14:47:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 3840000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4608000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081824-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081824-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:47:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07407611",
"name": "Lura Constructions Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C8999",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Roofing & Scaffolding 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "a mini-competition was undertaken to appoint a contractor to deliver roofing and scaffolding repairs and maintenance services for the London Borough of Enfield’s housing stock. responsive and planned roofing repairs, together with the provision of associated scaffolding. The contract has been awarded to Lura Constructions Ltd",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"name": "London Borough of Enfield",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI54",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enfield",
"postalCode": "EN1 3XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Silver Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.enfield.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYN-6967-GTQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "The London Borough of Enfield",
"email": "procurement.support@enfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07407611",
"name": "Lura Constructions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI53",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E17 5DU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Waltham Park Way, Billet Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://luraconstruction.co.uk/contact-us/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07407611",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@lura-constructions.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}