Bristol, Bath & West of England
Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Bristol, Bath & West of England
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering Cornwall, South Devon and Bristol, Bath & West of England
UKK · UKK · UKK
Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Bristol, Bath & West of England
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Cornwall
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across South Devon
Award criteria
Quality — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings | Not published |
| 2 | Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings | Not published |
| 3 | Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings (45261000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,244 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 14 | 24 median · 1,337.7 average (3 of 14 with a bid count) | 11.3 average (3 of 14 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 971 | 7 median · 99.7 average (222 of 971 with a bid count) | 7.9 average (241 of 971 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0445ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028624-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 06 2024 13:26:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Sept 2024 | award, contract | 028624-2024 |
| 5 Mar 2024 | tender | 007047-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028624-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-06T14:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028624-2024-1",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-2",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-3",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-4",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123774",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-5",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-6",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN714179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cornwall",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Cornwall",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across South Devon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering Cornwall, South Devon and Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Barnet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123774",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Torrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42728",
"name": "UK Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028624-2024-1",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-2",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-3",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-4",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-5",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-6",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028624-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "26",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "33",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "40",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "27",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "34",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "41",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "28",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "35",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "42",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "29",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "36",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "43",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "30",
"value": 6,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "37",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "44",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "31",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "38",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "32",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "39",
"value": 12500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 14500000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-09-06T14:26:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "028624-2024-1",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-2",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-3",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-4",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123774",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-5",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-6",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN714179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cornwall",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Cornwall",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Devon",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across South Devon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering Cornwall, South Devon and Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123773",
"name": "Milestone Contracting Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Barnet",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milestone Contracting Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61184",
"name": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Stoke-on-Trent",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Novus Property Solutions Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123774",
"name": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Torrington",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westcountry Maintenance Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-42728",
"name": "UK Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "028624-2024-1",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-2",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-3",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-3",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-4",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-4",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-5",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-5",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "028624-2024-6",
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027 - South Devon",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "028624-2024-6",
"dateSigned": "2024-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007047-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-05T15:09:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0445ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN714179",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month + 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cornwall",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month + 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across Cornwall",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "South Devon",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month + 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering including scaffolding access across South Devon",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing replacement programme 2024-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 12500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Roofing replacement programme for both flat and pitched roofing covering Cornwall, South Devon and Bristol, Bath & West of England",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4acc33cd-ffda-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-24522",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.livewest.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert/Index?advertId=4acc33cd-ffda-ee11-8127-005056b64545",
"name": "Mr Phillip Blackmore",
"email": "phillip.blackmore@livewest.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001238080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3039",
"name": "UK High Courts",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UK High Courts"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}