Lot 1 - Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire
Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries) →
Onward Group Limited is one of the largest registered providers of social housing based solely in the North West of England with 35,000 homes across Merseyside, Lancashire, Greater Manchester and Cheshire.Onward are seeking to appoint suitably qualified accredited and experienced contractors to undertake the relevant planned replacement of roof coverings and reactive repairs to roof coverings across the Group for Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside.The contract will be divided into four Lots based on geography and type of works required. The total estimated value of the contract is approximately £7,000,000.00 across all Lots.
UKD · UKD · UKD · UKD
Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire
Award criteria
price
Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester
Award criteria
price
Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions
Award criteria
price
Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
| 2 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
| 3 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
| 4 | Roof-covering work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof-covering work (45261210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD | 1,017 | 6 median · 89.4 average (250 of 1,017 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (286 of 1,017 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033181 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033858-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 29 2022 18:32:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 4 |
| Tender items in source | 4 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 3 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Nov 2022 | award, contract | 033858-2022 |
| 28 Apr 2022 | tender | 010980-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033858-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-29T18:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-2",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69727",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-3",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-4",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Onward Group Limited is one of the largest registered providers of social housing based solely in the North West of England with 35,000 homes across Merseyside, Lancashire, Greater Manchester and Cheshire.Onward are seeking to appoint suitably qualified accredited and experienced contractors to undertake the relevant planned replacement of roof coverings and reactive repairs to roof coverings across the Group for Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside.The contract will be divided into four Lots based on geography and type of works required. The total estimated value of the contract is approximately £7,000,000.00 across all Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, Manchester, M21 7QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31216R",
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Conway",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69727",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51469",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 1705439.87,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-2",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 2020466.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-3",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033858-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 7,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 8,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 7,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 2,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 8,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 7,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-11-29T18:32:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-2",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69727",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-3",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-4",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Onward Group Limited is one of the largest registered providers of social housing based solely in the North West of England with 35,000 homes across Merseyside, Lancashire, Greater Manchester and Cheshire.Onward are seeking to appoint suitably qualified accredited and experienced contractors to undertake the relevant planned replacement of roof coverings and reactive repairs to roof coverings across the Group for Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside.The contract will be divided into four Lots based on geography and type of works required. The total estimated value of the contract is approximately £7,000,000.00 across all Lots.",
"classification": {
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, Manchester, M21 7QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31216R",
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Conway",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69726",
"name": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "DLP Services (Northern) Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69727",
"name": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Westhoughton Roofing and Building Services Group Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51469",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 1705439.87,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-TBC-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-2",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 2020466.41,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-2",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "033858-2022-3",
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "033858-2022-3",
"dateSigned": "2022-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010980-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-04-28T15:27:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033181",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OG-P1118",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot 1 - Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"value": {
"amount": 1775986,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Merseyside and Lancashire",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot 2 - Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"value": {
"amount": 2732994,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Planned Supply and Fit - Greater Manchester",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot 3 - Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Repairs Reactive Supply and Fit - All Regions",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Lot 4 - Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"value": {
"amount": 657656,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Planned and Reactive Supply and Fit - Flat Roofs All Regions",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing Replacement Programme 2022-2027",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-05-30T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-05-30T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Onward Group Limited is one of the largest registered providers of social housing based solely in the North West of England with 35,000 homes across Merseyside, Lancashire, Greater Manchester and Cheshire.Onward are seeking to appoint suitably qualified accredited and experienced contractors to undertake the relevant planned replacement of roof coverings and reactive repairs to roof coverings across the Group for Greater Manchester, Lancashire and Merseyside.The contract will be divided into four Lots based on geography and type of works required. The total estimated value of the contract is approximately £7,000,000.00 across all Lots.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-05-30T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will observe a standstill period following the award of the contract and conduct itself in respect of any appeals in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015.",
"classification": {
"id": "45261212",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-slating work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-09-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Contractors should have the below or comparable industry recognised third party accreditations;"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51468",
"name": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD",
"locality": "Manchester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Renaissance Court, 2 Christie Way, Manchester, M21 7QY"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.onward.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "31216R",
"legalName": "Onward Group Limited (Acting on behalf of itself and any current and future subsidiaries)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/onwardhomes/aspx/Home",
"name": "Chris Conway",
"email": "procurement@onward.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-51469",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales and, Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cabinet Office"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Under the Public Services Social Value Act 2012, the Contracting Authority must consider:(a) how what is proposed to be procured might improve the economic, social and environmental wellbeing of the area where it exercises its functions and,(b) how, in conducting the process of procurement, it might act with a view to securing that improvement, accordingly, the subject matter of the contract has been scoped to take into account the priorities of the Contracting Authority relating to economic, social and environmental wellbeing.These priorities are described in the procurement document.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}