Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Buyer: STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED →
Refurbishment of roofs at various Stockport Homes Properties
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d38f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070423-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 24 2026 14:42:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070423-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d38f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional works based on findings during initial contracted works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:42:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10693409",
"name": "SAFESEAL ROOFING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d38f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Roofing refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of roofs at various Stockport Homes Properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10693409",
"name": "SAFESEAL ROOFING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Rosebridge Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safesealroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10693409",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@safesealroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-6832-ZCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070423-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-24T15:42:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d38f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 240000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Additional works based on findings during initial contracted works"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "070423-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070423-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-24T15:42:29+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10693409",
"name": "SAFESEAL ROOFING LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d38f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Roofing refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of roofs at various Stockport Homes Properties",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04521257",
"name": "STOCKPORT HOMES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK1 3NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cornerstone, 2 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stockporthomes.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04521257",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementshl@stockporthomes.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZCB-8975-GCTL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10693409",
"name": "SAFESEAL ROOFING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wigan",
"postalCode": "WN1 3DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Rosebridge Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.safesealroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10693409",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@safesealroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGQG-6832-ZCYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}