Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply and install a pitched roof to the museum, including an allowance for scaffolding. Although the windows are to be supplied by others, you are responsible for coordinating the associated works. Supply and install Flat roof above the designated Multi faith room. The price should include scaffolding
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dd43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072248-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 10 2025 08:57:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072248-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T08:57:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install a pitched roof to the museum, including an allowance for scaffolding. Although the windows are to be supplied by others, you are responsible for coordinating the associated works.\nSupply and install Flat roof above the designated Multi faith room. The price should include scaffolding",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buntingford",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09584192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80536",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T08:57:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing",
"description": "To complete to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-10T08:57:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dd43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG80536",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roofing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply and install a pitched roof to the museum, including an allowance for scaffolding. Although the windows are to be supplied by others, you are responsible for coordinating the associated works.\nSupply and install Flat roof above the designated Multi faith room. The price should include scaffolding",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nelft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09584192",
"name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Buntingford",
"postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09584192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing",
"value": {
"amount": 140000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 168000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-05T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7593",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7593",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "NG80536",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "072248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-10T08:57:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-06T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roofing",
"description": "To complete to satisfactory standards and timelines"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}