Lot 1
Two stage tender
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
Buyer: Hookway Partnership LLP →
Participate on hookway.org.uk ↗External submission platform
Cladding replacement, flat roof refurbishment, installation of fire breaks and timber balcony associated works
UKK11
Two stage tender
Award criteria
Quality — 40
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cladding works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Cladding works (45262650); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK11 | 67 | 6 median · 10 average (27 of 67 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (29 of 67 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-030a6c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000980-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 13 2022 10:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-01-28T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-02-25T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.hookway.org.uk/Contact |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jan 2022 | tender | 000980-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000980-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-13T10:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030a6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40610",
"name": "Hookway Partnership LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030a6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Two stage tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK11"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Classing Refurbishment",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-25T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "CA Office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cladding replacement, flat roof refurbishment, installation of fire breaks and timber balcony associated works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/Contact",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40610",
"name": "Hookway Partnership LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Dunstan Centre, Pennywell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43053",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Client"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hookway Partnership LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/Contact",
"email": "info@hookway.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225061)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000980-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-01-13T10:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-030a6c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-40610",
"name": "Hookway Partnership LLP"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-030a6c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Two stage tender",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 150
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK11"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Roofing and Classing Refurbishment",
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-02-25T12:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "CA Office"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-02-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Cladding replacement, flat roof refurbishment, installation of fire breaks and timber balcony associated works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262650",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cladding works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/Contact",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-40610",
"name": "Hookway Partnership LLP",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 0TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Dunstan Centre, Pennywell Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43053",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private Client"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hookway Partnership LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.hookway.org.uk/Contact",
"email": "info@hookway.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103",
"name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cabinet Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/public-procurement-review-service-scope-and-remit"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "publicprocurementreview@cabinetoffice.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3450103503"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "(MT Ref:225061)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}