Lot 1
No lot description published.
Remove old pipe work and lagging on the roof Investigate, Isolate and remove internal pipe work Remove existing windows, frame Build a frame to accomodate new windows Apply 40mm insulation on external walls c/w plasterboard finish £77,350+VAT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058c85 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050724-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 22 2025 08:49:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050724-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:49:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove old pipe work and lagging on the roof \nInvestigate, Isolate and remove internal pipe work\nRemove existing windows, frame\nBuild a frame to accomodate new windows\nApply 40mm insulation on external walls c/w plasterboard finish\n£77,350+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4511",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4511",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78153",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:49:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"description": "To complete works to satisfactory standards and timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T09:49:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058c85",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45421112",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of window frames"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NG78153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Remove old pipe work and lagging on the roof \nInvestigate, Isolate and remove internal pipe work\nRemove existing windows, frame\nBuild a frame to accomodate new windows\nApply 40mm insulation on external walls c/w plasterboard finish\n£77,350+VAT",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Essex",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RAT",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145166",
"name": "Mosaic Property Management Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Belfry House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@mosaicpropertymanagement.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"value": {
"amount": 77350,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 92820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4511",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4511",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "PO: NG78153",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "050724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T09:49:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Roof & Window Works",
"description": "To complete works to satisfactory standards and timeframe"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}